Az Hwh Passenger 53002 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Azimganj Junction(AZ) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZIMGANJ JN AZ Source 0 min 21:05 1 0
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 21:13 1:00 min 21:14 1 7
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 21:21 1:00 min 21:22 1 15
JIBANTI JVT 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 20
KARNA SUBARNA KNSN 21:35 1:00 min 21:36 1 25
CHOWRIGACHA CWLE 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 35
BAZARSAU BZLE 21:58 1:00 min 21:59 1 42
TENYA TYAE 22:08 1:00 min 22:09 1 49
MALIHATI TBR RD MHTR 22:16 1:00 min 22:17 1 54
SALAR SALE 22:22 1:00 min 22:23 1 56
JMTPUR BAHARAN JHBN 22:32 1:00 min 22:33 1 60
GANGATIKURI GGLE 22:38 1:00 min 22:39 1 62
KATWA JN KWAE 23:00 5:00 min 23:05 1 73
DAINHAT DHAE 23:13 1:00 min 23:14 1 80
AGRADWIP AGAE 23:20 1:00 min 23:21 1 86
PATULI PTAE 23:25 1:00 min 23:26 1 91
PURBASTHALI PSAE 23:37 1:00 min 23:38 1 105
NABADWIPDHAM NDAE 23:47 2:00 min 23:49 1 112
SAMUDRA GARH SMAE 23:57 1:00 min 23:58 1 120
DHATRIGRAM DTAE 00:05 1:00 min 00:06 2 127
AMBIKA KALNA ABKA 00:16 1:00 min 00:17 2 135
GUPTIPARA GPAE 00:24 1:00 min 00:25 2 143
SOMRA BAZAR SOAE 00:32 1:00 min 00:33 2 150
BALAGARH BGAE 00:37 1:00 min 00:38 2 152
JIRAT JIT 00:42 1:00 min 00:43 2 156
KHAMARGACHHI KMAE 00:50 1:00 min 00:51 2 161
KUNTIGHAT KJU 00:56 1:00 min 00:57 2 166
TRIBENI TBAE 01:02 1:00 min 01:03 2 169
BANSH BARIA BSAE 01:08 1:00 min 01:09 2 173
BANDEL JN BDC 01:58 10:00 min 02:08 2 178
CHUCHURA CNS 02:12 3:00 min 02:15 2 181
CHANDAN NAGAR CGR 02:23 3:00 min 02:26 2 184
SEORAPHULI SHE 02:36 4:00 min 02:40 2 195
SERAMPORE SRP 02:45 5:00 min 02:50 2 197
BALLY BLY 02:59 3:00 min 03:02 2 208
HOWRAH JN HWH 03:50 0 min Destination 2 217

Train 53002 AZ-HWH PASSENGER runs from Azimganj Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AZ-HWH PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 21:05 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 03:50 . It takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Azimganj Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by AZ-HWH PASSENGER is 217 kilometers.

AZ-HWH PASSENGER passes through 36 stations in 2 days to reach from Azimganj Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

53002 AZ-HWH PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BANDEL JN . 53002 AZ-HWH PASSENGER arrives at BANDEL JN  on 01:58 and departs at 02:08 . You can get down at BANDEL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATWA JN 5 Minutes
BANDEL JN 10 Minutes
SERAMPORE 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53002 AZ-HWH PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AZ-HWH PASSENGER ?

. 53002 AZ-HWH PASSENGER starts from Azimganj Junction

. What is the time taken by AZ-HWH PASSENGER to reach from Azimganj Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 53002 AZ-HWH PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Azimganj Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AZ-HWH PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at BANDEL JN .

. What is the train schedule of AZ-HWH PASSENGER ?

. AZ-HWH PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 21:05 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 03:50.

Related train running from Azimganj Junction(AZ)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)