Az Kwae Demu Pgr 73032 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Azimganj Junction(AZ) Katwa (KWAE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZIMGANJ JN AZ Source 0 min 10:40 1 0
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 10:47 1:00 min 10:48 1 7
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 10:55 1:00 min 10:56 1 15
JIBANTI JVT 11:07 1:00 min 11:08 1 20
KARNA SUBARNA KNSN 11:12 1:00 min 11:13 1 25
CHOWRIGACHA CWLE 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 1 35
BAZARSAU BZLE 11:29 1:00 min 11:30 1 42
MIANGRAM MIAN 11:35 1:00 min 11:36 1 45
TENYA TYAE 11:41 1:00 min 11:42 1 49
SALAR SALE 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 56
GANGATIKURI GGLE 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 62
SHIBLUN SHBL 12:08 1:00 min 12:09 1 65
KATWA JN KWAE 12:40 0 min Destination 1 73

Train 73032 AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. runs from Azimganj Junction to Katwa on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. departs from Azimganj Junction at 10:40 and reaches to Katwa at 12:40 . It takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa. The total distance covered by AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. is 73 kilometers.

AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa.

73032 AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at LALBAGH CRT RD . 73032 AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. arrives at LALBAGH CRT RD  on 10:47 and departs at 10:48 . You can get down at LALBAGH CRT RD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 73032 AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. ?

. 73032 AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. starts from Azimganj Junction

. What is the time taken by AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa ?

. 73032 AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. train is 1 minutes at LALBAGH CRT RD .

. What is the train schedule of AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. ?

. AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. departs from Azimganj Junction at 10:40 and reaches at Katwa by 12:40.

Related train running from Azimganj Junction(AZ)

Related train running from Katwa (KWAE)