Az Kwae Passenger 53006 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Azimganj Junction(AZ) Katwa (KWAE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZIMGANJ JN AZ Source 0 min 03:30 1 0
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 03:38 1:00 min 03:39 1 7
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 03:46 1:00 min 03:47 1 15
JIBANTI JVT 03:53 1:00 min 03:54 1 20
KARNA SUBARNA KNSN 03:59 1:00 min 04:00 1 25
CHOWRIGACHA CWLE 04:07 1:00 min 04:08 1 35
KAZIPARA HALT KZPE 04:14 1:00 min 04:15 1 39
BAZARSAU BZLE 04:19 1:00 min 04:20 1 42
TENYA TYAE 04:30 1:00 min 04:31 1 49
MALIHATI TBR RD MHTR 04:37 1:00 min 04:38 1 54
SALAR SALE 04:41 1:00 min 04:42 1 56
JMTPUR BAHARAN JHBN 04:47 1:00 min 04:48 1 60
GANGATIKURI GGLE 04:52 1:00 min 04:53 1 62
SHIBLUN SHBL 04:57 1:00 min 04:58 1 65
NABA GRAM KANKURHATI NBKH 05:02 1:00 min 05:03 1 70
KATWA JN KWAE 05:20 0 min Destination 1 73

Train 53006 AZ-KWAE PASSENGER runs from Azimganj Junction to Katwa on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AZ-KWAE PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 03:30 and reaches to Katwa at 05:20 . It takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa. The total distance covered by AZ-KWAE PASSENGER is 73 kilometers.

AZ-KWAE PASSENGER passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa.

53006 AZ-KWAE PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at LALBAGH CRT RD . 53006 AZ-KWAE PASSENGER arrives at LALBAGH CRT RD  on 03:38 and departs at 03:39 . You can get down at LALBAGH CRT RD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53006 AZ-KWAE PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AZ-KWAE PASSENGER ?

. 53006 AZ-KWAE PASSENGER starts from Azimganj Junction

. What is the time taken by AZ-KWAE PASSENGER to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa ?

. 53006 AZ-KWAE PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AZ-KWAE PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at LALBAGH CRT RD .

. What is the train schedule of AZ-KWAE PASSENGER ?

. AZ-KWAE PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 03:30 and reaches at Katwa by 05:20.

Related train running from Azimganj Junction(AZ)

Related train running from Katwa (KWAE)