Az Kwae Passenger 53012 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Azimganj Junction(AZ) Katwa (KWAE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZIMGANJ JN AZ Source 0 min 07:20 1 0
DHAPARA DHAM DHPD 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 1 4
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 07:31 1:00 min 07:32 1 7
NIYALISH PARA NLSF 07:38 1:00 min 07:39 1 12
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 07:42 1:00 min 07:43 1 15
JIBANTI JVT 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 1 20
KARNA SUBARNA KNSN 07:56 1:00 min 07:57 1 25
KANTHALIYA ROAD KTLR 08:02 1:00 min 08:03 1 30
CHOWRIGACHA CWLE 08:08 1:00 min 08:09 1 35
KAZIPARA HALT KZPE 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 39
BAZARSAU BZLE 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 42
MIANGRAM MIAN 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 45
TENYA TYAE 08:45 1:00 min 08:46 1 49
MALIHATI TBR RD MHTR 08:53 1:00 min 08:54 1 54
SALAR SALE 08:57 1:00 min 08:58 1 56
JMTPUR BAHARAN JHBN 09:03 1:00 min 09:04 1 60
GANGATIKURI GGLE 09:12 1:00 min 09:13 1 62
SHIBLUN SHBL 09:23 1:00 min 09:24 1 65
NABA GRAM KANKURHATI NBKH 09:28 1:00 min 09:29 1 70
KATWA JN KWAE 09:35 0 min Destination 1 73

Train 53012 AZ- KWAE PASSENGER runs from Azimganj Junction to Katwa on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AZ- KWAE PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 07:20 and reaches to Katwa at 09:35 . It takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa. The total distance covered by AZ- KWAE PASSENGER is 73 kilometers.

AZ- KWAE PASSENGER passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa.

53012 AZ- KWAE PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at DHAPARA DHAM . 53012 AZ- KWAE PASSENGER arrives at DHAPARA DHAM  on 07:26 and departs at 07:27 . You can get down at DHAPARA DHAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53012 AZ- KWAE PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AZ- KWAE PASSENGER ?

. 53012 AZ- KWAE PASSENGER starts from Azimganj Junction

. What is the time taken by AZ- KWAE PASSENGER to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa ?

. 53012 AZ- KWAE PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AZ- KWAE PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at DHAPARA DHAM .

. What is the train schedule of AZ- KWAE PASSENGER ?

. AZ- KWAE PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 07:20 and reaches at Katwa by 09:35.

Related train running from Azimganj Junction(AZ)

Related train running from Katwa (KWAE)