AZ - KWAE PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Azimganj Junction(AZ) Katwa (KWAE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZIMGANJ JN AZ Source 0 min 08:55 1 0
DHAPARA DHAM DHPD 09:00 1:00 min 09:01 1 4
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 09:06 1:00 min 09:07 1 7
NIYALISH PARA NLSF 09:13 1:00 min 09:14 1 12
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 09:16 1:00 min 09:17 1 15
KARNA SUBARNA KNSN 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 1 25
CHOWRIGACHA CWLE 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 1 35
BAZARSAU BZLE 09:53 1:00 min 09:54 1 42
MIANGRAM MIAN 10:00 1:00 min 10:01 1 45
TENYA TYAE 10:08 1:00 min 10:09 1 49
MALIHATI TBR RD MHTR 10:20 1:00 min 10:21 1 54
SALAR SALE 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 56
JMTPUR BAHARAN JHBN 10:30 1:00 min 10:31 1 60
GANGATIKURI GGLE 10:35 1:00 min 10:36 1 62
SHIBLUN SHBL 10:40 1:00 min 10:41 1 65
NABA GRAM KANKURHATI NBKH 10:45 1:00 min 10:46 1 70
KATWA JN KWAE 10:55 0 min Destination 1 73

Train 53014 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER runs from Azimganj Junction to Katwa on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 08:55 and reaches to Katwa at 10:55 . It takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa. The total distance covered by AZ - KWAE PASSENGER is 73 kilometers.

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa.

53014 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at DHAPARA DHAM . 53014 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER arrives at DHAPARA DHAM  on 09:00 and departs at 09:01 . You can get down at DHAPARA DHAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53014 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AZ - KWAE PASSENGER ?

. 53014 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER starts from Azimganj Junction

. What is the time taken by AZ - KWAE PASSENGER to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa ?

. 53014 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AZ - KWAE PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at DHAPARA DHAM .

. What is the train schedule of AZ - KWAE PASSENGER ?

. AZ - KWAE PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 08:55 and reaches at Katwa by 10:55.

Related train running from Azimganj Junction(AZ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03017 HWH AZ SPECIAL 12:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03018 AZ HWH SPECIAL Source 15:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03027 HWH AZ SPECIAL 04:20 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
03028 AZ HWH SPECIAL Source 07:55 SL 2S M T W T F S S
03033 HWH KIR SPECIAL 03:15 03:25 SL 2S M T W T F S S
03034 KIR HWH SPECIAL 21:55 22:05 SL 2S M T W T F S S
03063 HWH BLGT SPL 12:06 12:26 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03064 BLGT HWH SPECIAL 01:45 02:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03141 SDAH NOQ SPL 18:50 18:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03142 NOQ SDAH SPECIAL 23:14 23:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03145 KOAA RDP SPL 00:30 00:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03146 RDP KOAA SPECIAL 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03163 SDAH SHC SPL 00:55 01:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03164 SHC SDAH SPECIAL 01:25 01:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03169 SDAH SHC SPL 00:55 01:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03170 SHC SDAH SPECIAL 01:25 01:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03421 NDAE MLDT SPL 06:41 06:51 2S M T W T F S S
03422 MLDT NDAE SPL 18:06 18:08 2S M T W T F S S
03465 HWH MLDT SPL 19:22 19:24 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03466 MLDT HWH SPL 08:21 08:23 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 22:35 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 00:40 00:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05961 HWH DBRG SPL 22:35 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05962 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 00:40 00:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 01:46 01:51 3A M T W T F S S
12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 10:18 10:23 3A M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 01:46 01:51 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13017 GANADEVTA EXP 12:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
13018 GANADEVTA EXP Source 15:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13027 KAVI GURU EXP 04:20 Destition SL M T W T F S S
13028 KAVI GURU EXP Source 07:50 SL M T W T F S S
13063 HWH BLGT EXP 12:10 12:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13064 BLGT HWH EXPRES 02:00 02:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP 18:25 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13142 TESTA TORSA EXP 23:11 23:21 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13145 KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP 00:30 00:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13163 HATEBAZARE EXPRESS 00:55 01:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13164 HATE BAZARE EXP 01:25 01:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13465 MLDT INTERCITY EXP 19:21 19:23 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13466 MLDT INTERCITY EXP 08:23 08:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 12:10 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15711 HWH KIR EXPRESS 01:46 01:51 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15712 KIR-HWH EXPRESS 02:55 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS 01:46 01:51 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS 02:55 03:00 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 22:35 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 00:40 00:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53001 HWH - AZ PASSENGER 22:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53002 AZ-HWH PASSENGER Source 21:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53003 HWH-MLDT FAST PGR 03:25 03:35 SL M T W T F S S
53004 MLDT-HWH FAST PGR 21:15 21:35 SL M T W T F S S
53005 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53006 AZ-KWAE PASSENGER Source 03:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53007 KWAE - RPH PASSENGER 11:13 11:28 N/A M T W T F S S
53008 RPH - KWAE PASSENGER 11:20 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53009 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53010 AZ-KWAE PASSENGER Source 04:55 N/A M T W T F S S
53011 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER 15:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53012 AZ- KWAE PASSENGER Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53013 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER 18:08 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53014 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER Source 08:55 N/A M T W T F S S
53015 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER 20:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53016 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER Source 14:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53017 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53018 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER Source 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53019 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER 23:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53020 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER Source 16:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53021 AZ-SBG PASSENGER Source 03:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53022 SBG-AZ PASSENGER 19:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53023 AZ-RPH PASSENGER Source 05:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53024 RPH - AZ PASSENGER 00:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53025 AZ - RPH PASSENGER Source 09:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53026 RPH - AZ PASSENGER 20:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53027 AZ - MLDT PASSENGER Source 16:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53028 MLDT -AZ PASSENGER 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53029 AZ-BGP PASSENGER Source 16:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53030 BGP-AZ PASSENGER 13:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53031 AZ -RPH PASSENGER Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53034 RPH - AZ PASSENGER 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53035 AZ-BHW PASSENGER Source 21:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53036 BHW-AZ PASSENGER 06:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53433 AZ-BHW PASS Source 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53434 BHW-AZ PASS 17:08 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53435 KWAE-AZ PASS 08:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53436 AZ-KWAE PASS Source 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
73021 AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER Source 04:50 N/A M T W T F S S
73022 RPH - AZ DMU PGR 21:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
73031 KWAE-AZ DEMU PGR. 17:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
73032 AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. Source 10:45 N/A M T W T F S S
73033 NHT-AZ PASS Source 22:30 N/A M T W T F S S
73034 AZ-NHT PASS 06:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
73035 KWAE-NILE DEMU PASS 15:03 15:08 N/A M T W T F S S
73036 NILE- KWAE-DEMU PASS 05:53 05:55 N/A M T W T F S S
73037 AZ-NILE DMU PGRS Source 03:00 N/A M T W T F S S
73038 NILE-AZ DMU PGRS 19:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
73151 SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. 11:40 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
73152 JRLE-SDAH DEMU PGRS. 14:03 14:05 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Katwa (KWAE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03033 HWH KIR SPECIAL 00:52 00:57 SL 2S M T W T F S S
03034 KIR HWH SPECIAL 23:52 23:57 SL 2S M T W T F S S
03063 HWH BLGT SPL 10:57 11:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03064 BLGT HWH SPECIAL 03:16 03:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03141 SDAH NOQ SPL 17:10 17:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03142 NOQ SDAH SPECIAL 00:49 00:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03145 KOAA RDP SPL 22:57 23:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03146 RDP KOAA SPECIAL 01:30 01:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03163 SDAH SHC SPL 23:21 23:26 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03164 SHC SDAH SPECIAL 03:02 03:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03169 SDAH SHC SPL 23:21 23:26 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03170 SHC SDAH SPECIAL 03:02 03:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03421 NDAE MLDT SPL 05:19 05:22 2S M T W T F S S
03422 MLDT NDAE SPL 19:58 20:00 2S M T W T F S S
03465 HWH MLDT SPL 17:54 17:56 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03466 MLDT HWH SPL 09:57 09:59 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 20:43 20:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 02:25 02:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05961 HWH DBRG SPL 20:43 20:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05962 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 02:25 02:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 00:26 00:28 3A M T W T F S S
12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 11:43 11:45 3A M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 00:26 00:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 11:41 11:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13063 HWH BLGT EXP 10:57 11:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13064 BLGT HWH EXPRES 03:16 03:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP 16:45 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13142 TESTA TORSA EXP 00:49 00:54 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13145 KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP 22:57 23:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP 01:30 01:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13163 HATEBAZARE EXPRESS 23:21 23:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13164 HATE BAZARE EXP 03:02 03:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13465 MLDT INTERCITY EXP 17:58 18:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13466 MLDT INTERCITY EXP 10:02 10:04 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 10:57 11:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 17:58 18:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15711 HWH KIR EXPRESS 00:26 00:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15712 KIR-HWH EXPRESS 04:20 04:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS 00:24 00:26 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS 04:20 04:22 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 20:53 20:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 02:25 02:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
31111 SDAH-KWAE LOCAL 11:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
31112 KWAE-SDAH LOCAL Source 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
37741 BDC-KWAE LOCAL 06:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
37742 KWAE-BDC LOCAL Source 04:40 N/A M T W T F S S
37743 BDC-KWAE LOCAL 07:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
37744 KWAE-BDC LOCAL Source 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
37745 BDC - KWAE LOCAL 10:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
37746 KWAE-BDC LOCAL Source 11:10 N/A M T W T F S S
37747 BDC - KWAE LOCAL 14:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
37748 KWAE-BDC LOCAL Source 12:40 N/A M T W T F S S
37749 BDC - KWAE LOCAL 17:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
37750 KWAE-BDC LOCAL Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
37751 BDC - KWAE LOCAL 18:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
37752 KWAE-BDC LOCAL Source 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S
37753 BDC - KWAE LOCAL 22:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
37754 KWAE-BDC LOCAL Source 20:40 N/A M T W T F S S
37755 BDC-KWAE LOCAL 01:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
37756 KWAE BDC LOCAL Source 21:15 N/A M T W T F S S
37757 BDC-KWAE LOCAL 06:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
37758 KWAE-BDC LOCAL Source 21:40 N/A M T W T F S S
37911 HWH-KWAE LOCAL 09:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
37912 KWAE-HWH LOCAL Source 03:40 N/A M T W T F S S
37913 HWH - KWAE LOCAL 11:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
37914 KWAE-HWH LOCAL Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
37915 HWH - KWAE LOCAL 13:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
37916 KWAE-HWH LOCAL Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
37917 HWH - KATWA LOCAL 15:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
37918 KWAE-HWH LOCAL Source 06:50 N/A M T W T F S S
37919 HWH - KATWA LOCAL 17:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
37920 KWAE-HWH LOCAL Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
37921 HWH - KATWA LOCAL 20:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
37922 KWAE-HWH LOCAL Source 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
37923 HWH - KATWA LOCAL 21:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
37924 KWAE-HWH LOCAL Source 14:20 N/A M T W T F S S
37925 HWH - KATWA LOCAL 22:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
37926 KWAE-HWH LOCAL Source 15:00 N/A M T W T F S S
37927 HWH - KATWA LOCAL 23:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
37928 KWAE-HWH LOCAL Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
53001 HWH - AZ PASSENGER 19:55 20:03 N/A M T W T F S S
53002 AZ-HWH PASSENGER 23:00 23:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53003 HWH-MLDT FAST PGR 01:05 01:10 SL M T W T F S S
53004 MLDT-HWH FAST PGR 23:28 23:33 SL M T W T F S S
53005 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER Source 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53006 AZ-KWAE PASSENGER 05:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53007 KWAE - RPH PASSENGER Source 08:55 N/A M T W T F S S
53008 RPH - KWAE PASSENGER 14:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53009 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER Source 11:55 N/A M T W T F S S
53010 AZ-KWAE PASSENGER 07:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53011 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER Source 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
53012 AZ- KWAE PASSENGER 09:33 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53013 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER Source 16:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53014 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER 10:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53015 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER Source 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S
53016 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER 16:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53017 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER Source 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53018 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER 17:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53019 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER Source 21:50 N/A M T W T F S S
53020 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER 18:43 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53435 KWAE-AZ PASS Source 05:55 N/A M T W T F S S
53436 AZ-KWAE PASS 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
73031 KWAE-AZ DEMU PGR. Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
73032 AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. 12:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
73035 KWAE-NILE DEMU PASS Source 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
73036 NILE- KWAE-DEMU PASS 08:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
73151 SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. 09:30 09:35 N/A M T W T F S S
73152 JRLE-SDAH DEMU PGRS. 16:08 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S