Az Kwae Passenger 53014 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Azimganj Junction(AZ) Katwa (KWAE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZIMGANJ JN AZ Source 0 min 08:55 1 0
DHAPARA DHAM DHPD 09:00 1:00 min 09:01 1 4
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 09:06 1:00 min 09:07 1 7
NIYALISH PARA NLSF 09:13 1:00 min 09:14 1 12
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 09:16 1:00 min 09:17 1 15
KARNA SUBARNA KNSN 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 1 25
CHOWRIGACHA CWLE 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 1 35
BAZARSAU BZLE 09:53 1:00 min 09:54 1 42
MIANGRAM MIAN 10:00 1:00 min 10:01 1 45
TENYA TYAE 10:08 1:00 min 10:09 1 49
MALIHATI TBR RD MHTR 10:20 1:00 min 10:21 1 54
SALAR SALE 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 56
JMTPUR BAHARAN JHBN 10:30 1:00 min 10:31 1 60
GANGATIKURI GGLE 10:35 1:00 min 10:36 1 62
SHIBLUN SHBL 10:40 1:00 min 10:41 1 65
NABA GRAM KANKURHATI NBKH 10:45 1:00 min 10:46 1 70
KATWA JN KWAE 10:55 0 min Destination 1 73

Train 53014 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER runs from Azimganj Junction to Katwa on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 08:55 and reaches to Katwa at 10:55 . It takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa. The total distance covered by AZ - KWAE PASSENGER is 73 kilometers.

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa.

53014 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at DHAPARA DHAM . 53014 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER arrives at DHAPARA DHAM  on 09:00 and departs at 09:01 . You can get down at DHAPARA DHAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53014 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AZ - KWAE PASSENGER ?

. 53014 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER starts from Azimganj Junction

. What is the time taken by AZ - KWAE PASSENGER to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa ?

. 53014 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AZ - KWAE PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at DHAPARA DHAM .

. What is the train schedule of AZ - KWAE PASSENGER ?

. AZ - KWAE PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 08:55 and reaches at Katwa by 10:55.

Related train running from Azimganj Junction(AZ)

Related train running from Katwa (KWAE)