Az Kwae Passenger 53018 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Azimganj Junction(AZ) Katwa (KWAE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZIMGANJ JN AZ Source 0 min 15:15 1 0
DHAPARA DHAM DHPD 15:20 1:00 min 15:21 1 4
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 15:26 1:00 min 15:27 1 7
NIYALISH PARA NLSF 15:33 1:00 min 15:34 1 12
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 15:37 1:00 min 15:38 1 15
JIBANTI JVT 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 20
KARNA SUBARNA KNSN 15:50 1:00 min 15:51 1 25
KANTHALIYA ROAD KTLR 15:56 1:00 min 15:57 1 30
CHOWRIGACHA CWLE 16:02 1:00 min 16:03 1 35
KAZIPARA HALT KZPE 16:08 1:00 min 16:09 1 39
BAZARSAU BZLE 16:13 1:00 min 16:14 1 42
MIANGRAM MIAN 16:20 1:00 min 16:21 1 45
TENYA TYAE 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 1 49
MALIHATI TBR RD MHTR 16:46 1:00 min 16:47 1 54
SALAR SALE 16:51 1:00 min 16:52 1 56
JMTPUR BAHARAN JHBN 16:57 1:00 min 16:58 1 60
GANGATIKURI GGLE 17:02 1:00 min 17:03 1 62
SHIBLUN SHBL 17:12 1:00 min 17:13 1 65
NABA GRAM KANKURHATI NBKH 17:18 1:00 min 17:19 1 70
KATWA JN KWAE 17:28 0 min Destination 1 73

Train 53018 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER runs from Azimganj Junction to Katwa on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 15:15 and reaches to Katwa at 17:28 . It takes 2 Hours 13 Minutes to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa. The total distance covered by AZ - KWAE PASSENGER is 73 kilometers.

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa.

53018 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at DHAPARA DHAM . 53018 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER arrives at DHAPARA DHAM  on 15:20 and departs at 15:21 . You can get down at DHAPARA DHAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53018 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AZ - KWAE PASSENGER ?

. 53018 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER starts from Azimganj Junction

. What is the time taken by AZ - KWAE PASSENGER to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa ?

. 53018 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 13 Minutes approx to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AZ - KWAE PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at DHAPARA DHAM .

. What is the train schedule of AZ - KWAE PASSENGER ?

. AZ - KWAE PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 15:15 and reaches at Katwa by 17:28.

Related train running from Azimganj Junction(AZ)

Related train running from Katwa (KWAE)