Az Kwae Passenger 53020 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Azimganj Junction(AZ) Katwa (KWAE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZIMGANJ JN AZ Source 0 min 16:40 1 0
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 16:47 1:00 min 16:48 1 7
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 16:56 1:00 min 16:57 1 15
JIBANTI JVT 17:03 1:00 min 17:04 1 20
KARNA SUBARNA KNSN 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 25
CHOWRIGACHA CWLE 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 35
BAZARSAU BZLE 17:28 1:00 min 17:29 1 42
MIANGRAM MIAN 17:41 1:00 min 17:42 1 45
TENYA TYAE 17:48 1:00 min 17:49 1 49
MALIHATI TBR RD MHTR 17:55 1:00 min 17:56 1 54
SALAR SALE 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 56
JMTPUR BAHARAN JHBN 18:06 1:00 min 18:07 1 60
GANGATIKURI GGLE 18:15 1:00 min 18:16 1 62
SHIBLUN SHBL 18:25 1:00 min 18:26 1 65
KATWA JN KWAE 18:42 0 min Destination 1 73

Train 53020 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER runs from Azimganj Junction to Katwa on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 16:40 and reaches to Katwa at 18:42 . It takes 2 Hours 2 Minutes to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa. The total distance covered by AZ - KWAE PASSENGER is 73 kilometers.

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa.

53020 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at LALBAGH CRT RD . 53020 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER arrives at LALBAGH CRT RD  on 16:47 and departs at 16:48 . You can get down at LALBAGH CRT RD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53020 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AZ - KWAE PASSENGER ?

. 53020 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER starts from Azimganj Junction

. What is the time taken by AZ - KWAE PASSENGER to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa ?

. 53020 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 2 Minutes approx to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AZ - KWAE PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at LALBAGH CRT RD .

. What is the train schedule of AZ - KWAE PASSENGER ?

. AZ - KWAE PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 16:40 and reaches at Katwa by 18:42.

Related train running from Azimganj Junction(AZ)

Related train running from Katwa (KWAE)