Az Rph Dmu Passenger 73021 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Azimganj Junction(AZ) Rampur Hat (RPH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZIMGANJ JN AZ Source 0 min 05:25 1 0
AZIMGANJ CITY ACLE 05:27 1:00 min 05:28 1 1
GOSAINGRAM GSGB 05:35 1:00 min 05:36 1 7
BARALA BAA 05:42 1:00 min 05:43 1 11
SAGARDIGHI SDI 05:52 1:00 min 05:53 1 19
MORGRAM MGAE 06:02 1:00 min 06:03 1 26
LOHAPUR LAP 06:10 1:00 min 06:11 1 32
TAKIPUR TKP 06:18 1:00 min 06:19 1 38
NALHATI JN NHT 06:42 2:00 min 06:44 1 45
SWADINPUR SDLE 07:01 1:00 min 07:02 1 52
RAMPUR HAT RPH 07:15 0 min Destination 1 59

Train 73021 AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER runs from Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 05:25 and reaches to Rampur Hat at 07:15 . It takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat. The total distance covered by AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER is 59 kilometers.

AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat.

73021 AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NALHATI JN . 73021 AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER arrives at NALHATI JN  on 06:42 and departs at 06:44 . You can get down at NALHATI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 73021 AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER ?

. 73021 AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER starts from Azimganj Junction

. What is the time taken by AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER to reach from Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat ?

. 73021 AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at NALHATI JN .

. What is the train schedule of AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER ?

. AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 05:25 and reaches at Rampur Hat by 07:15.

Related train running from Azimganj Junction(AZ)

Related train running from Rampur Hat (RPH)