Az Rph Passenger 53023 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Azimganj Junction(AZ) Rampur Hat (RPH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZIMGANJ JN AZ Source 0 min 05:40 1 0
AZIMGANJ CITY ACLE 05:42 1:00 min 05:43 1 1
GOSAINGRAM GSGB 05:52 1:00 min 05:53 1 7
BARALA BAA 06:00 1:00 min 06:01 1 11
SAGARDIGHI SDI 06:11 1:00 min 06:12 1 19
MORGRAM MGAE 06:21 1:00 min 06:22 1 26
LOHAPUR LAP 06:31 1:00 min 06:32 1 32
TAKIPUR TKP 06:40 1:00 min 06:41 1 38
NALHATI JN NHT 07:05 2:00 min 07:07 1 45
SWADINPUR SDLE 07:16 1:00 min 07:17 1 52
RAMPUR HAT RPH 07:35 0 min Destination 1 59

Train 53023 AZ-RPH PASSENGER runs from Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AZ-RPH PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 05:40 and reaches to Rampur Hat at 07:35 . It takes 1 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat. The total distance covered by AZ-RPH PASSENGER is 59 kilometers.

AZ-RPH PASSENGER passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat.

53023 AZ-RPH PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NALHATI JN . 53023 AZ-RPH PASSENGER arrives at NALHATI JN  on 07:05 and departs at 07:07 . You can get down at NALHATI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53023 AZ-RPH PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AZ-RPH PASSENGER ?

. 53023 AZ-RPH PASSENGER starts from Azimganj Junction

. What is the time taken by AZ-RPH PASSENGER to reach from Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat ?

. 53023 AZ-RPH PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AZ-RPH PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at NALHATI JN .

. What is the train schedule of AZ-RPH PASSENGER ?

. AZ-RPH PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 05:40 and reaches at Rampur Hat by 07:35.

Related train running from Azimganj Junction(AZ)

Related train running from Rampur Hat (RPH)