Az Rph Passenger 53025 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Azimganj Junction(AZ) Rampur Hat (RPH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZIMGANJ JN AZ Source 0 min 09:15 1 0
AZIMGANJ CITY ACLE 09:17 1:00 min 09:18 1 1
GOSAINGRAM GSGB 09:27 1:00 min 09:28 1 7
BARALA BAA 09:35 1:00 min 09:36 1 11
SAGARDIGHI SDI 09:46 1:00 min 09:47 1 19
MORGRAM MGAE 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 1 26
LOHAPUR LAP 10:06 1:00 min 10:07 1 32
TAKIPUR TKP 10:15 1:00 min 10:16 1 38
NALHATI JN NHT 10:40 2:00 min 10:42 1 45
SWADINPUR SDLE 10:51 1:00 min 10:52 1 52
RAMPUR HAT RPH 11:05 0 min Destination 1 59

Train 53025 AZ - RPH PASSENGER runs from Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AZ - RPH PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 09:15 and reaches to Rampur Hat at 11:05 . It takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat. The total distance covered by AZ - RPH PASSENGER is 59 kilometers.

AZ - RPH PASSENGER passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat.

53025 AZ - RPH PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NALHATI JN . 53025 AZ - RPH PASSENGER arrives at NALHATI JN  on 10:40 and departs at 10:42 . You can get down at NALHATI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53025 AZ - RPH PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AZ - RPH PASSENGER ?

. 53025 AZ - RPH PASSENGER starts from Azimganj Junction

. What is the time taken by AZ - RPH PASSENGER to reach from Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat ?

. 53025 AZ - RPH PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AZ - RPH PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at NALHATI JN .

. What is the train schedule of AZ - RPH PASSENGER ?

. AZ - RPH PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 09:15 and reaches at Rampur Hat by 11:05.

Related train running from Azimganj Junction(AZ)

Related train running from Rampur Hat (RPH)