AZ-SBG PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Azimganj Junction(AZ) Sahibganj Junction (SBG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZIMGANJ JN AZ Source 0 min 03:15 1 0
AZIMGANJ CITY ACLE 03:17 1:00 min 03:18 1 1
MAHIPAL ROAD MPLR 03:27 1:00 min 03:28 1 10
MANIGRAM MGLE 03:38 1:00 min 03:39 1 21
GANKAR GALE 03:47 1:00 min 03:48 1 29
JANGIPUR ROAD JRLE 04:00 1:00 min 04:01 1 35
AHIRAN AHN 04:09 1:00 min 04:10 1 42
SUJNIPARA SPLE 04:19 1:00 min 04:20 1 48
NIMITITA NILE 04:27 1:00 min 04:28 1 55
BASUDEBPUR BDBP 04:33 1:00 min 04:34 1 58
DHULIAN GANGA DGLE 04:41 1:00 min 04:42 1 65
SANKOPARA SXP 04:55 1:00 min 04:56 1 70
TILDANGA TDLE 05:25 1:00 min 05:26 1 78
BINDUBASINI HALT BDBS 05:33 1:00 min 05:34 1 79
BONIDANGA BDAG 05:47 1:00 min 05:48 1 83
BARHARWA JN BHW 06:12 5:00 min 06:17 1 87
BAKUDI BKLE 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 1 95
DHAMDHAMIA DDX 06:33 1:00 min 06:34 1 98
TINPAHAR JN TPH 06:40 1:00 min 06:41 1 104
KALIAN CHAK KXE 06:48 1:00 min 06:49 1 109
TALJHARI TLJ 06:56 1:00 min 06:57 1 114
KARANPURATO KPTO 07:06 1:00 min 07:07 1 121
MOHARAJPUR MJP 07:16 1:00 min 07:17 1 128
SAKRIGALI JN SLJ 07:26 29:00 min 07:55 1 134
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 08:25 0 min Destination 1 142

Train 53021 AZ-SBG PASSENGER runs from Azimganj Junction to Sahibganj Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AZ-SBG PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 03:15 and reaches to Sahibganj Junction at 08:25 . It takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Azimganj Junction to Sahibganj Junction. The total distance covered by AZ-SBG PASSENGER is 142 kilometers.

AZ-SBG PASSENGER passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Azimganj Junction to Sahibganj Junction.

53021 AZ-SBG PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 29 minutes at SAKRIGALI JN . 53021 AZ-SBG PASSENGER arrives at SAKRIGALI JN  on 07:26 and departs at 07:55 . You can get down at SAKRIGALI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARHARWA JN 5 Minutes
SAKRIGALI JN 29 Minutes
Food Options in 53021 AZ-SBG PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AZ-SBG PASSENGER ?

. 53021 AZ-SBG PASSENGER starts from Azimganj Junction

. What is the time taken by AZ-SBG PASSENGER to reach from Azimganj Junction to Sahibganj Junction ?

. 53021 AZ-SBG PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Azimganj Junction to Sahibganj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AZ-SBG PASSENGER train is 29 minutes at SAKRIGALI JN .

. What is the train schedule of AZ-SBG PASSENGER ?

. AZ-SBG PASSENGER departs from Azimganj Junction at 03:15 and reaches at Sahibganj Junction by 08:25.

Related train running from Azimganj Junction(AZ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03017 HWH AZ SPECIAL 12:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03018 AZ HWH SPECIAL Source 15:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03027 HWH AZ SPECIAL 04:20 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
03028 AZ HWH SPECIAL Source 07:55 SL 2S M T W T F S S
03033 HWH KIR SPECIAL 03:15 03:25 SL 2S M T W T F S S
03034 KIR HWH SPECIAL 21:55 22:05 SL 2S M T W T F S S
03063 HWH BLGT SPL 12:06 12:26 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03064 BLGT HWH SPECIAL 01:45 02:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03141 SDAH NOQ SPL 18:50 18:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03142 NOQ SDAH SPECIAL 23:14 23:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03145 KOAA RDP SPL 00:30 00:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03146 RDP KOAA SPECIAL 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03163 SDAH SHC SPL 00:55 01:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03164 SHC SDAH SPECIAL 01:25 01:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03169 SDAH SHC SPL 00:55 01:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03170 SHC SDAH SPECIAL 01:25 01:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03421 NDAE MLDT SPL 06:41 06:51 2S M T W T F S S
03422 MLDT NDAE SPL 18:06 18:08 2S M T W T F S S
03465 HWH MLDT SPL 19:22 19:24 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03466 MLDT HWH SPL 08:21 08:23 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 22:35 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 00:40 00:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05961 HWH DBRG SPL 22:35 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05962 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 00:40 00:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 01:46 01:51 3A M T W T F S S
12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 10:18 10:23 3A M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 01:46 01:51 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13017 GANADEVTA EXP 12:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
13018 GANADEVTA EXP Source 15:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13027 KAVI GURU EXP 04:20 Destition SL M T W T F S S
13028 KAVI GURU EXP Source 07:50 SL M T W T F S S
13063 HWH BLGT EXP 12:10 12:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13064 BLGT HWH EXPRES 02:00 02:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP 18:25 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13142 TESTA TORSA EXP 23:11 23:21 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13145 KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP 00:30 00:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13163 HATEBAZARE EXPRESS 00:55 01:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13164 HATE BAZARE EXP 01:25 01:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13465 MLDT INTERCITY EXP 19:21 19:23 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13466 MLDT INTERCITY EXP 08:23 08:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 12:10 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15711 HWH KIR EXPRESS 01:46 01:51 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15712 KIR-HWH EXPRESS 02:55 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS 01:46 01:51 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS 02:55 03:00 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 22:35 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 00:40 00:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53001 HWH - AZ PASSENGER 22:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53002 AZ-HWH PASSENGER Source 21:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53003 HWH-MLDT FAST PGR 03:25 03:35 SL M T W T F S S
53004 MLDT-HWH FAST PGR 21:15 21:35 SL M T W T F S S
53005 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53006 AZ-KWAE PASSENGER Source 03:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53007 KWAE - RPH PASSENGER 11:13 11:28 N/A M T W T F S S
53008 RPH - KWAE PASSENGER 11:20 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53009 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53010 AZ-KWAE PASSENGER Source 04:55 N/A M T W T F S S
53011 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER 15:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53012 AZ- KWAE PASSENGER Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53013 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER 18:08 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53014 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER Source 08:55 N/A M T W T F S S
53015 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER 20:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53016 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER Source 14:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53017 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53018 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER Source 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53019 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER 23:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53020 AZ - KWAE PASSENGER Source 16:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53021 AZ-SBG PASSENGER Source 03:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53022 SBG-AZ PASSENGER 19:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53023 AZ-RPH PASSENGER Source 05:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53024 RPH - AZ PASSENGER 00:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53025 AZ - RPH PASSENGER Source 09:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53026 RPH - AZ PASSENGER 20:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53027 AZ - MLDT PASSENGER Source 16:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53028 MLDT -AZ PASSENGER 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53029 AZ-BGP PASSENGER Source 16:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53030 BGP-AZ PASSENGER 13:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53031 AZ -RPH PASSENGER Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53034 RPH - AZ PASSENGER 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53035 AZ-BHW PASSENGER Source 21:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53036 BHW-AZ PASSENGER 06:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53433 AZ-BHW PASS Source 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53434 BHW-AZ PASS 17:08 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53435 KWAE-AZ PASS 08:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53436 AZ-KWAE PASS Source 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
73021 AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER Source 04:50 N/A M T W T F S S
73022 RPH - AZ DMU PGR 21:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
73031 KWAE-AZ DEMU PGR. 17:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
73032 AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. Source 10:45 N/A M T W T F S S
73033 NHT-AZ PASS Source 22:30 N/A M T W T F S S
73034 AZ-NHT PASS 06:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
73035 KWAE-NILE DEMU PASS 15:03 15:08 N/A M T W T F S S
73036 NILE- KWAE-DEMU PASS 05:53 05:55 N/A M T W T F S S
73037 AZ-NILE DMU PGRS Source 03:00 N/A M T W T F S S
73038 NILE-AZ DMU PGRS 19:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
73151 SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. 11:40 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
73152 JRLE-SDAH DEMU PGRS. 14:03 14:05 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Sahibganj Junction (SBG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03023 HWH GAYA SPL 02:30 02:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03024 GAYA HWH SPECIAL 20:00 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03071 HWH JMP EXP SPL 03:35 03:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03072 JMP HWH SPL 22:55 23:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03235 SBG DNR SPL Source 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03236 DNR SBG SPL 13:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03403 RNC BGP SPL 06:45 06:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03404 BGP RNC SPL 20:53 20:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03409 MLDT KIUL SPL 07:49 07:51 2S M T W T F S S
03410 KIUL MLDT SPL 18:23 18:25 2S M T W T F S S
03413 MLDT DLI SPL 21:35 21:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03414 DLI MLDT SPL 04:06 04:11 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03415 MLDT PNBE SPL 22:35 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03416 PNBE MLDT SPL 04:28 04:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special 11:19 11:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special 19:45 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03429 MLDT ANVT SPL 11:23 11:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03430 ANVT MLDT SPL 20:20 20:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03483 MLDT DLI SPL 21:35 21:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03484 DLI MLDT SPL 04:06 04:11 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05647 LTT GHY SPECIAL 20:30 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05648 GHY LTT SPECIAL 06:28 06:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05955 KYQ DLI SPECIAL 05:55 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 21:05 21:10 2S M T W T F S S
13023 HWH GAYA EXPRESS 02:30 02:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13024 GAYA HWH EXPRESS 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS 03:35 03:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13072 JMP HWH EXP 22:40 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13119 SDAH DLI EXP 04:35 04:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
13120 ANVT SDAH EXP 02:05 02:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
13133 SDAH BSB EXP 04:35 04:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
13134 BSB SDAH EXP 02:05 02:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
13235 SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP Source 14:25 CC M T W T F S S
13236 INTERCITY EXP 13:20 Destition CC M T W T F S S
13403 VANANCHAL EXP 07:18 07:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13404 VANANCHAL EXP 20:53 20:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 21:35 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 04:06 04:11 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRES 22:34 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP 05:00 05:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXPRESS 11:23 11:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13430 ANVT MLDT EXP 20:10 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 21:35 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 04:06 04:11 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRES 11:21 11:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14004 NDLS MLDT EXP 21:05 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 05:55 06:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 21:37 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX 20:30 20:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EXP 22:35 22:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 20:30 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 06:25 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53021 AZ-SBG PASSENGER 08:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53022 SBG-AZ PASSENGER Source 14:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53029 AZ-BGP PASSENGER 22:10 22:12 N/A M T W T F S S
53030 BGP-AZ PASSENGER 07:30 07:56 N/A M T W T F S S
53037 SBG-BGP PASSENGER Source 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53038 BGP-SBG PASSENGER 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53041 HWH- JYGPASS 17:42 17:54 N/A M T W T F S S
53042 JYG-HWH PASS 10:30 10:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53043 HWH-RGD PASSENGER 20:30 20:38 N/A M T W T F S S
53044 RGD-HWH PASSENGER 23:35 23:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53073 RPH-SBG PASS 00:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53074 SBG-RPH PASS Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
53401 SBG-MLDT PASS Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53402 MLDT-SBG PASS 19:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53403 RPH-GAYA PASSENGER 09:46 09:54 N/A M T W T F S S
53405 RPH-SBG PASSENGER 11:11 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53406 SBG-RPH PASSENGER Source 19:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53408 JMP-RPH PASSENGER 17:30 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53411 BHW-SBG PASS 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53412 SBG-BHW PASS Source 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
53415 SBG-JMP PASS Source 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53416 JMP-SBG PASS 11:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53431 SBG-JMP PGR Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53432 JMP-SBG PASSENGER 19:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S