Baka Bgp Pgr 53447 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
BANKA(BAKA) Bhagalpur (BGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANKA BAKA Source 0 min 19:40 1 0
MURAHARA MRHA 19:51 1:00 min 19:52 1 7
TELIA TELY 20:01 1:00 min 20:02 1 11
BARAHAT BHLE 20:11 8:00 min 20:19 1 16
PUNSIA PNSA 20:26 1:00 min 20:27 1 19
PIPRADIH PPDI 20:36 1:00 min 20:37 1 24
DHAUNI DWLE 20:43 1:00 min 20:44 1 26
BELA BELT 20:51 1:00 min 20:52 1 30
SANJHA SJJ 20:58 1:00 min 20:59 1 32
TIKANI TKLE 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 37
JAGDISHPUR JDPT 21:14 1:00 min 21:15 1 39
HATPURAINI HPLE 21:21 1:00 min 21:22 1 40
GANI DHAM HALT GIF 21:27 1:00 min 21:28 1 41
KOLLIKHUTAHA KKTA 21:35 1:00 min 21:36 1 44
BHAGALPUR BGP 21:55 0 min Destination 1 51

Train 53447 BAKA - BGP PGR runs from BANKA to Bhagalpur on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BAKA - BGP PGR departs from BANKA at 19:40 and reaches to Bhagalpur at 21:55 . It takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from BANKA to Bhagalpur. The total distance covered by BAKA - BGP PGR is 51 kilometers.

BAKA - BGP PGR passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from BANKA to Bhagalpur.

53447 BAKA - BGP PGR has a maximum halt time of 8 minutes at BARAHAT . 53447 BAKA - BGP PGR arrives at BARAHAT  on 20:11 and departs at 20:19 . You can get down at BARAHAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARAHAT 8 Minutes
Food Options in 53447 BAKA - BGP PGR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BAKA - BGP PGR ?

. 53447 BAKA - BGP PGR starts from BANKA

. What is the time taken by BAKA - BGP PGR to reach from BANKA to Bhagalpur ?

. 53447 BAKA - BGP PGR takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from BANKA to Bhagalpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BAKA - BGP PGR train is 8 minutes at BARAHAT .

. What is the train schedule of BAKA - BGP PGR ?

. BAKA - BGP PGR departs from BANKA at 19:40 and reaches at Bhagalpur by 21:55.

Related train running from BANKA(BAKA)

Related train running from Bhagalpur (BGP)