Baka Rjpb T Intercity 13241 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A 2S
BANKA(BAKA) Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANKA BAKA Source 0 min 07:35 1 0
MURAHARA MRHA 07:45 1:00 min 07:46 1 7
TELIA TELY 07:56 1:00 min 07:57 1 11
BARAHAT BHLE 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 1 16
PUNSIA PNSA 08:22 1:00 min 08:23 1 19
DHAUNI DWLE 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 26
HATPURAINI HPLE 09:02 2:00 min 09:04 1 40
KOLLIKHUTAHA KKTA 09:14 2:00 min 09:16 1 44
BHAGALPUR BGP 09:30 5:00 min 09:35 1 51
SULTANGANJ SGG 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 1 75
BARIARPUR BUP 10:20 2:00 min 10:22 1 93
JAMALPUR JN JMP 10:35 10:00 min 10:45 1 104
DASHARATHPUR DRTP 10:55 2:00 min 10:57 1 110
DHARHARA DRH 11:06 2:00 min 11:08 1 116
ABHAIPUR AHA 11:20 2:00 min 11:22 1 126
KAJRA KJH 11:31 2:00 min 11:33 1 133
KIUL JN KIUL 12:30 10:00 min 12:40 1 149
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 176
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 13:40 2:00 min 13:42 1 227
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 15:15 0 min Destination 1 270

Train 13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY runs from BANKA to Rajendra Nagar Bihar on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY departs from BANKA at 07:35 and reaches to Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 15:15 . It takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from BANKA to Rajendra Nagar Bihar. The total distance covered by BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY is 270 kilometers.

BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from BANKA to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JAMALPUR JN . 13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY arrives at JAMALPUR JN  on 10:35 and departs at 10:45 . You can get down at JAMALPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHAGALPUR 5 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY ?

. 13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY starts from BANKA

. What is the time taken by BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY to reach from BANKA to Rajendra Nagar Bihar ?

. 13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from BANKA to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY train is 10 minutes at JAMALPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY ?

. BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY departs from BANKA at 07:35 and reaches at Rajendra Nagar Bihar by 15:15.

Related train running from BANKA(BAKA)

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)