Bandra T Mahuva Express 19029 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Delhi Sarai Rohilla (MHV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 11:45 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 12:20 3:00 min 12:23 1 18
VAPI VAPI 14:07 2:00 min 14:09 1 158
SURAT ST 15:30 5:00 min 15:35 1 251
VADODARA JN BRC 17:18 5:00 min 17:23 1 380
ANAND JN ANND 17:54 2:00 min 17:56 1 416
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 19:10 20:00 min 19:30 1 480
VIRAMGAM JN VG 20:40 2:00 min 20:42 1 545
SURENDRANAGAR G SRGT 22:03 1:00 min 22:04 1 612
BOTAD JN BTD 23:14 2:00 min 23:16 1 687
DHOLA JN DLJ 23:58 1:00 min 23:59 1 730
DHASA JN DAS 0:21 1:00 min 0:22 2 756
LILIYA MOTA LMO 0:54 1:00 min 0:55 2 789
SAVARKUNDLA SVKD 1:15 1:00 min 1:16 2 813
RAJULA JN RLA 1:53 2:00 min 1:55 2 851
MAHUVA JN MHV 3:20 0 min Destinatio 2 882

Train 19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla on .

BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 11:45 and reaches to Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 3:20 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS is 882 kilometers.

BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 19:10 and departs at 19:30 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS ?

. 19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla ?

. 19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS ?

. BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 11:45 and reaches at Delhi Sarai Rohilla by 3:20.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (MHV)