Bandra T Mahuva Express 19030 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(MHV) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MAHUVA JN MHV Source 0 min 13:00 1 0
RAJULA JN RLA 13:27 1:00 min 13:28 1 30
SAVARKUNDLA SVKD 14:03 1:00 min 14:04 1 69
LILIYA MOTA LMO 14:22 1:00 min 14:23 1 92
DHASA JN DAS 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 1 126
DHOLA JN DLJ 15:20 1:00 min 15:21 1 152
BOTAD JN BTD 16:00 2:00 min 16:02 1 195
SURENDRANAGAR G SRGT 16:57 1:00 min 16:58 1 269
VIRAMGAM JN VG 18:24 2:00 min 18:26 1 335
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 19:35 20:00 min 19:55 1 401
ANAND JN ANND 20:59 2:00 min 21:01 1 465
VADODARA JN BRC 21:42 5:00 min 21:47 1 500
SURAT ST 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 1 629
VAPI VAPI 1:06 2:00 min 1:08 2 722
BORIVALI BVI 3:54 3:00 min 3:57 2 862
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 4:45 0 min Destinatio 2 881

Train 19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on .

BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 13:00 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 4:45 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS is 881 kilometers.

BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 19:35 and departs at 19:55 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS ?

. 19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS ?

. BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 13:00 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 4:45.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(MHV)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)