Bandra Terminus Patna Humsafar Express 22913 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Patna Junction (SHC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 12:55 1 0
VAPI VAPI 15:12 5:00 min 15:17 1 159
VALSAD BL 15:40 5:00 min 15:45 1 183
UDHNA JN UDN 17:00 5:00 min 17:05 1 247
NANDURBAR NDB 20:25 5:00 min 20:30 1 404
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 00:45 5:00 min 00:50 2 578
ITARSI JN ET 05:35 10:00 min 05:45 2 885
JABALPUR JBP 09:30 10:00 min 09:40 2 1130
KATNI KTE 10:55 5:00 min 11:00 2 1221
SATNA STA 12:30 10:00 min 12:40 2 1320
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 2 1489
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 18:38 10:00 min 18:48 2 1633
PATNA JN PNBE 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 2 1841
BEGU SARAI BGS 01:26 2:00 min 01:28 3 1964
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 02:03 2:00 min 02:05 3 2004
SAHARSA JN SHC 03:55 0 min Destination 3 2057

Train 22913 BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction on Sunday .

BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:55 and reaches to Patna Junction at 03:55 . It takes 39 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR is 2057 kilometers.

BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR passes through 16 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction.

22913 BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ITARSI JN . 22913 BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR arrives at ITARSI JN  on 05:35 and departs at 05:45 . You can get down at ITARSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VAPI 5 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
UDHNA JN 5 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22913 BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR ?

. 22913 BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction ?

. 22913 BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR takes 39 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR train is 10 minutes at ITARSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR ?

. BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:55 and reaches at Patna Junction by 03:55.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09021 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF Source 5:10 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra AC SF Special 10:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special 4:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09724 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Source 6:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11103 JHS-BDTS EXP 16:45 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
11104 BDTS-JHS EXP Source 5:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
12215 DEE BDTS G RATH 8:10 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12216 DEE GARIBRATH Source 12:45 3A M T W T F S S
12247 BDTS NZM YUVA E Source 16:35 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12248 NZM BDTS YUVA 9:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 18:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP 11:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12480 SURYANAGARI EXP Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12907 BDTS SMPRK K EX Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12908 MHRST SMPRK K EX 16:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12909 NZM GARIB RATH Source 16:35 3A CC M T W T F S S
12910 BDTS GARIB RATH 8:10 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS Source 12:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 14:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12935 BDTS SURAT EXP Source 6:50 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12936 SURAT BDTS EXP 20:25 Destination FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES 8:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12980 JP BDTS SF EXP 14:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP 14:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES 9:40 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES Source 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19017 SAU JANATA EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19018 SAU JANATA EXP 5:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19019 DEHRADUN EXP Source 0:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19020 DEHRADUN EXP 4:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP 8:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19027 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS 22:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19037 AVADH EXPRESS Source 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19038 AVADH EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS Source 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19049 BDTS PATNA EXP Source 16:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19050 PNBE BDTS EXP 7:33 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS Source 5:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19062 RMR BDTS EXP 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19065 BDTS BGKT EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19066 BGKT BDTS EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS Source 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS 11:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19452 BANDRA T EXP 22:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 6:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22443 CNB-BDTS EXPRESS 23:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22444 BDTS CNB EXP Source 5:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS 9:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22474 BDTS BKN SUP EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22901 UDZ SUPER FAST Source 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP 13:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP Source 23:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP 5:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22913 Bandra Terminus - Patna Humsafar Express Source 12:55 3A M T W T F S S
22914 Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express 7:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP 16:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22917 HARIDWAR EXP Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP Source 19:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP 5:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22931 BDTS JSM EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22932 JSM BDTS SF 17:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22933 BDTS JP SF EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22934 JP BDTS SF EXP 7:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22935 BDTS PIT SF EXP Source 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22936 PIT BDTS SF EXP 10:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22950 Delhi -Bandra SF EXP 16:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59045 VAPI PASSENGER Source 9:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59046 BL BDTS PASS 21:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL 11:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02480 BDTS JU SPL Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02925 BDTS ASR SPL Source 12:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL 14:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS GKP SPL Source 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS MFP SPL Source 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 MFP BDTS SPECIAL 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09041 BDTS GCT SPL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09042 GCT BDTS SPL 7:50 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Patna Junction (SHC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12203 GARIB RATH EXP Source 14:30 3A CC M T W T F S S
12204 GRIB RATH 11:30 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12553 VAISHALI EXP Source 6:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12554 VAISHALI EXP 20:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12567 SHC-PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP Source 6:15 CC M T W T F S S
12568 PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP 17:15 Destination CC M T W T F S S
13163 HATEBAZARE EXPRESS 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13164 HATE BAZARE EXP Source 14:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15279 POORBIYA EXPRES Source 11:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15280 POORBIYA EXP. 19:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18625 PNBE HTE EXPRESS 4:05 4:30 CC M T W T F S S
18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS 21:35 22:00 CC M T W T F S S
18697 KOSHI EXP 4:30 4:55 CC M T W T F S S
18698 KOSHI EXP 22:30 22:55 CC M T W T F S S
22913 Bandra Terminus - Patna Humsafar Express 3:55 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22914 Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express Source 16:45 3A M T W T F S S
23225 SHC-BJU EXPRESS Source 12:20 CC M T W T F S S
23226 BJU - SHC EXPRESS 14:10 Destination CC M T W T F S S
52321 TB-SHC PASS 6:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52322 SHC-TB PASSENGER Source 3:15 N/A M T W T F S S
52323 TB-SHC PASSENGER 9:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52324 SHC-TBPASS Source 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
52325 TB-SHC PASSENGER 13:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52326 SHC-FBG PASS Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
52327 TB-SHC PASS 17:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52328 SHC-RGV PASS Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
52329 TB-SHC PASS 20:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52330 SHC-TB PASSENGER Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
52331 TB-SHC PASSENGER 23:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52332 SHC-TB PASSENGER Source 0:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55533 BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER Source 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55534 SPJ- SHC PASSENGER 2:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55553 SHC - SPJ PASSENGER Source 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55554 SPJ - SHC PASSENGER 17:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55555 SHC-SPJ PASS Source 4:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55556 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER 21:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55559 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER Source 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55560 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER 13:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55563 PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER 9:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55564 SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER Source 1:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55565 SHC -SPJ PASSENGER Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55566 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER 9:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55567 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER Source 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55568 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER 23:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55569 DMH-SHC PASSENGER 12:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55570 SHC-DMH PASSENGER Source 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55571 PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER 14:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55572 SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER Source 6:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55583 PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER 22:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55584 SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
02553 SHC NDLS SPECIAL Source 6:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02554 VAISHALI SPL 20:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S