Bandra Terminus Patna Humsafar Express 22913 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Patna Junction (SHC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 12:55 1 0
VAPI VAPI 15:12 5:00 min 15:17 1 159
VALSAD BL 15:40 5:00 min 15:45 1 183
UDHNA JN UDN 17:00 5:00 min 17:05 1 247
NANDURBAR NDB 20:25 5:00 min 20:30 1 404
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 00:45 5:00 min 00:50 2 578
ITARSI JN ET 05:35 10:00 min 05:45 2 885
JABALPUR JBP 09:30 10:00 min 09:40 2 1130
KATNI KTE 10:55 5:00 min 11:00 2 1221
SATNA STA 12:30 10:00 min 12:40 2 1320
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 2 1489
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 18:38 10:00 min 18:48 2 1633
PATNA JN PNBE 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 2 1841
BEGU SARAI BGS 01:26 2:00 min 01:28 3 1964
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 02:03 2:00 min 02:05 3 2004
SAHARSA JN SHC 03:55 0 min Destination 3 2057

Train 22913 BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction on Sunday .

BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:55 and reaches to Patna Junction at 03:55 . It takes 39 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR is 2057 kilometers.

BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR passes through 16 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction.

22913 BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ITARSI JN . 22913 BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR arrives at ITARSI JN  on 05:35 and departs at 05:45 . You can get down at ITARSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VAPI 5 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
UDHNA JN 5 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22913 BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR ?

. 22913 BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction ?

. 22913 BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR takes 39 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR train is 10 minutes at ITARSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR ?

. BDTS - SAHARSA HUMSAFAR departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:55 and reaches at Patna Junction by 03:55.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Patna Junction (SHC)