Banglore Rjdhni 22692 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 20:45 1 0
AGRA CANTT AGC 22:49 02:00 min 22:51 1 188
GWALIOR GWL 00:02 02:00 min 00:04 2 306
JHANSI JN JHS 01:20 05:00 min 01:25 2 403
BHOPAL JN BPL 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 2 694
NAGPUR NGP 10:00 10:00 min 10:10 2 1083
BALHARSHAH BPQ 13:00 10:00 min 13:10 2 1294
KAZIPET JN KZJ 16:05 02:00 min 16:07 2 1528
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 18:25 15:00 min 18:40 2 1660
SERAM SEM 20:49 01:00 min 20:50 2 1806
RAICHUR RC 22:59 01:00 min 23:00 2 1951
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 00:45 05:00 min 00:50 3 2072
ANANTAPUR ATP 02:09 01:00 min 02:10 3 2140
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 03:23 02:00 min 03:25 3 2173
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 3 2206
KSR BENGALURU SBC 06:40 0 min Destination 3 2365

Train 22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BANGLORE RJDHNI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 20:45 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 06:40 . It takes 33 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by BANGLORE RJDHNI is 2365 kilometers.

BANGLORE RJDHNI passes through 16 stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore City Junction.

22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 18:25 and departs at 18:40 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHANSI JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 15 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BANGLORE RJDHNI ?

. 22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by BANGLORE RJDHNI to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI takes 33 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BANGLORE RJDHNI train is 15 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BANGLORE RJDHNI ?

. BANGLORE RJDHNI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 20:45 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 06:40.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)