Bara Ju Passenger 54826 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
BILARA(BARA) Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BILARA BARA Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
BHAWI BCW 05:31 1:00 min 05:32 1 10
SILARI SILR 05:49 1:00 min 05:50 1 20
PIPAR CITY PCY 06:12 1:00 min 06:13 1 29
PIPAR ROAD JN PPR 06:35 5:00 min 06:40 1 42
KHERI SALWA KSW 06:46 1:00 min 06:47 1 48
ASRANADA AAS 06:56 1:00 min 06:57 1 57
JAJIWAL JWL 07:06 1:00 min 07:07 1 66
BANAR BNO 07:15 1:00 min 07:16 1 74
JODHPUR CANTT JUCT 07:23 1:00 min 07:24 1 80
RAIKA BAGH RKB 08:02 2:00 min 08:04 1 86
JODHPUR JN JU 08:45 0 min Destination 1 89

Train 54826 BARA-JU PASSENGER runs from BILARA to Jodhpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BARA-JU PASSENGER departs from BILARA at 05:00 and reaches to Jodhpur Junction at 08:45 . It takes 3 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from BILARA to Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by BARA-JU PASSENGER is 89 kilometers.

BARA-JU PASSENGER passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from BILARA to Jodhpur Junction.

54826 BARA-JU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PIPAR ROAD JN . 54826 BARA-JU PASSENGER arrives at PIPAR ROAD JN  on 06:35 and departs at 06:40 . You can get down at PIPAR ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PIPAR ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54826 BARA-JU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BARA-JU PASSENGER ?

. 54826 BARA-JU PASSENGER starts from BILARA

. What is the time taken by BARA-JU PASSENGER to reach from BILARA to Jodhpur Junction ?

. 54826 BARA-JU PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from BILARA to Jodhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BARA-JU PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at PIPAR ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BARA-JU PASSENGER ?

. BARA-JU PASSENGER departs from BILARA at 05:00 and reaches at Jodhpur Junction by 08:45.

Related train running from BILARA(BARA)

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction (JU)