Barabil Howrah Jan Shatab 12022 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Barbil(BBN) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARBIL BBN Source 0 min 13:35 1 0
BARA JAMDA BJMD 13:56 2:00 min 13:58 1 9
NOAMUNDI NOMD 14:20 1:00 min 14:21 1 23
DANGOAPOSI DPS 14:43 2:00 min 14:45 1 31
CHAIBASA CBSA 15:36 2:00 min 15:38 1 86
SINI JN SINI 16:12 1:00 min 16:13 1 121
TATANAGAR JN TATA 16:45 15:00 min 17:00 1 148
GHATSILA GTS 17:36 2:00 min 17:38 1 187
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 18:54 2:00 min 18:56 1 286
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 20:17 2:00 min 20:19 1 394
HOWRAH JN HWH 20:55 0 min Destination 1 401

Train 12022 BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB runs from Barbil to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB departs from Barbil at 13:35 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 20:55 . It takes 7 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Barbil to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB is 401 kilometers.

BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Barbil to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12022 BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at TATANAGAR JN . 12022 BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB arrives at TATANAGAR JN  on 16:45 and departs at 17:00 . You can get down at TATANAGAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TATANAGAR JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12022 BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB ?

. 12022 BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB starts from Barbil

. What is the time taken by BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB to reach from Barbil to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12022 BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB takes 7 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Barbil to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB train is 15 minutes at TATANAGAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB ?

. BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB departs from Barbil at 13:35 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 20:55.

Related train running from Barbil(BBN)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)