Barka Pnbe Exp 28624 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) Rajendra Nagar Bihar (IPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARKA KANA BRKA Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
ARIGADA ARGD 16:24 01:00 min 16:25 1 4
RANCHI ROAD RRME 16:33 02:00 min 16:35 1 10
CHAINPUR CNPR 16:55 01:00 min 16:56 1 22
DANEA DNEA 17:15 01:00 min 17:16 1 35
GUMIA GMIA 17:47 01:00 min 17:48 1 53
BOKARO THERMAL BKRO 17:58 01:00 min 17:59 1 58
JARANGDIH JAN 18:06 01:00 min 18:07 1 64
BERMO BRMO 18:13 02:00 min 18:15 1 67
PHUSRO PUS 18:33 01:00 min 18:34 1 73
BHANDARIDAH BHME 18:51 01:00 min 18:52 1 78
CHANDRAPURA JN CRP 19:10 05:00 min 19:15 1 84
TELO TELO 19:26 02:00 min 19:28 1 92
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 19:45 250:00 min 23:55 1 101
PARASNATH PNME 00:11 05:00 min 00:16 2 119
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 00:34 02:00 min 00:36 2 146
KODERMA JN KQR 01:13 02:00 min 01:15 2 195
GUJHANDI GJD 01:29 01:00 min 01:30 2 204
PAHARPUR PRP 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 2 238
GAYA JN GAYA 03:45 25:00 min 04:10 2 271
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 04:35 02:00 min 04:37 2 301
JEHANABAD JHD 05:00 05:00 min 05:05 2 318
TAREGNA TEA 05:24 02:00 min 05:26 2 333
PATNA JN PNBE 07:00 25:00 min 07:25 2 362
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 07:37 02:00 min 07:39 2 365
PATNA SAHEB PNC 07:49 02:00 min 07:51 2 372
FATWA FUT 08:34 02:00 min 08:36 2 384
DANIYAWAN BZR H DNWH 08:49 02:00 min 08:51 2 392
HILSA HIL 09:18 02:00 min 09:20 2 405
EKANGARSARAI EKR 09:33 02:00 min 09:35 2 417
ISLAMPUR IPR 10:30 0 min Destination 2 427

Train 28624 BARKA IPR EXP runs from Barkakana Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BARKA IPR EXP departs from Barkakana Junction at 16:15 and reaches to Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 10:30 . It takes 18 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Barkakana Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar. The total distance covered by BARKA IPR EXP is 427 kilometers.

BARKA IPR EXP passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Barkakana Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

28624 BARKA IPR EXP has a maximum halt time of 250 minutes at NSC BOSE J GOMO . 28624 BARKA IPR EXP arrives at NSC BOSE J GOMO  on 19:45 and departs at 23:55 . You can get down at NSC BOSE J GOMO to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHANDRAPURA JN 05 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 250 Minutes
PARASNATH 05 Minutes
GAYA JN 25 Minutes
JEHANABAD 05 Minutes
PATNA JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 28624 BARKA IPR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BARKA IPR EXP ?

. 28624 BARKA IPR EXP starts from Barkakana Junction

. What is the time taken by BARKA IPR EXP to reach from Barkakana Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar ?

. 28624 BARKA IPR EXP takes 18 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Barkakana Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BARKA IPR EXP train is 250 minutes at NSC BOSE J GOMO .

. What is the train schedule of BARKA IPR EXP ?

. BARKA IPR EXP departs from Barkakana Junction at 16:15 and reaches at Rajendra Nagar Bihar by 10:30.

Related train running from Barkakana Junction(BRKA)

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar (IPR)