Barka Pnbe Exp 28624 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) Rajendra Nagar Bihar (IPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARKA KANA BRKA Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
ARIGADA ARGD 16:24 01:00 min 16:25 1 4
RANCHI ROAD RRME 16:33 02:00 min 16:35 1 10
CHAINPUR CNPR 16:55 01:00 min 16:56 1 22
DANEA DNEA 17:15 01:00 min 17:16 1 35
GUMIA GMIA 17:47 01:00 min 17:48 1 53
BOKARO THERMAL BKRO 17:58 01:00 min 17:59 1 58
JARANGDIH JAN 18:06 01:00 min 18:07 1 64
BERMO BRMO 18:13 02:00 min 18:15 1 67
PHUSRO PUS 18:33 01:00 min 18:34 1 73
BHANDARIDAH BHME 18:51 01:00 min 18:52 1 78
CHANDRAPURA JN CRP 19:10 05:00 min 19:15 1 84
TELO TELO 19:26 02:00 min 19:28 1 92
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 19:45 250:00 min 23:55 1 101
PARASNATH PNME 00:11 05:00 min 00:16 2 119
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 00:34 02:00 min 00:36 2 146
KODERMA JN KQR 01:13 02:00 min 01:15 2 195
GUJHANDI GJD 01:29 01:00 min 01:30 2 204
PAHARPUR PRP 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 2 238
GAYA JN GAYA 03:45 25:00 min 04:10 2 271
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 04:35 02:00 min 04:37 2 301
JEHANABAD JHD 05:00 05:00 min 05:05 2 318
TAREGNA TEA 05:24 02:00 min 05:26 2 333
PATNA JN PNBE 07:00 25:00 min 07:25 2 362
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 07:37 02:00 min 07:39 2 365
PATNA SAHEB PNC 07:49 02:00 min 07:51 2 372
FATWA FUT 08:34 02:00 min 08:36 2 384
DANIYAWAN BZR H DNWH 08:49 02:00 min 08:51 2 392
HILSA HIL 09:18 02:00 min 09:20 2 405
EKANGARSARAI EKR 09:33 02:00 min 09:35 2 417
ISLAMPUR IPR 10:30 0 min Destination 2 427

Train 28624 BARKA IPR EXP runs from Barkakana Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BARKA IPR EXP departs from Barkakana Junction at 16:15 and reaches to Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 10:30 . It takes 18 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Barkakana Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar. The total distance covered by BARKA IPR EXP is 427 kilometers.

BARKA IPR EXP passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Barkakana Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

28624 BARKA IPR EXP has a maximum halt time of 250 minutes at NSC BOSE J GOMO . 28624 BARKA IPR EXP arrives at NSC BOSE J GOMO  on 19:45 and departs at 23:55 . You can get down at NSC BOSE J GOMO to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHANDRAPURA JN 05 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 250 Minutes
PARASNATH 05 Minutes
GAYA JN 25 Minutes
JEHANABAD 05 Minutes
PATNA JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 28624 BARKA IPR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BARKA IPR EXP ?

. 28624 BARKA IPR EXP starts from Barkakana Junction

. What is the time taken by BARKA IPR EXP to reach from Barkakana Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar ?

. 28624 BARKA IPR EXP takes 18 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Barkakana Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BARKA IPR EXP train is 250 minutes at NSC BOSE J GOMO .

. What is the train schedule of BARKA IPR EXP ?

. BARKA IPR EXP departs from Barkakana Junction at 16:15 and reaches at Rajendra Nagar Bihar by 10:30.

Related train running from Barkakana Junction(BRKA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 17:30 17:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 21:20 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12453 RNC-NDLS 19:25 19:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12454 NDLS-RNC 8:00 8:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS 16:30 16:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS 16:40 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12877 RNC-NDLS GBR EXPRESS 18:55 19:00 3A M T W T F S S
12878 NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS 8:30 8:35 3A M T W T F S S
13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS 20:10 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP 6:05 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13347 PALAMOU EXPRESS Source 18:10 SL M T W T F S S
13348 PALAMUEXP 8:10 Destination SL M T W T F S S
18009 SRC AII EXPRESS 20:15 20:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP 6:05 6:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 19:15 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 5:50 6:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 19:15 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY 22:50 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY 1:20 1:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18611 RNC BSB EXPRESS 22:50 23:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
18612 BSB RNC EXPRESS 1:20 1:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
18631 RNC AII EXPRESS 22:50 23:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
18632 RNC GARIB NAWAZ 1:20 1:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 6:05 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS 20:10 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP 20:10 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 6:05 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
28624 BARKA PNBE EXP Source 16:15 SL M T W T F S S
53343 GMO-CPU PASS 8:30 8:45 N/A M T W T F S S
53344 CPU-GMO PASS 15:45 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53347 GMO-BRWD PASS 14:12 14:32 N/A M T W T F S S
53348 BRWD-GMO PASS 9:30 9:50 N/A M T W T F S S
53357 BRKA-DOS PASSENGER Source 6:50 N/A M T W T F S S
53358 DOS-BRKA PASSENGER 23:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53359 GMO-BRKA PASS 21:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53360 BRKA-GMO PASS Source 3:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53361 BRKA-BSB PASS Source 3:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53362 BSB-BRKA PASS 20:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58023 TATA BRKA PASSENGER 21:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58024 TATA BRKA PASSENGER Source 4:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58621 ADRA BARKAKANA PASSENGER. 10:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58622 BARKAKANA ADRA PASSENGER. Source 14:15 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar (IPR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12401 MAGADH EXPRESS Source 16:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12402 MAGADH EXPRESS 13:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS Source 18:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18624 HTE PNBE EXP 10:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18695 IPR RJPB EXPRESS Source 17:30 2A 3A M T W T F S S
18696 RJPB IPR EXPRESS 10:15 Destination 2A 3A M T W T F S S
53207 IPR- FUT PASS Source 14:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53208 FUT-IPR PASS 11:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
73261 IPR - PNBE DEMU Source 6:00 N/A M T W T F S S
73262 PNBE-IPR PASS 15:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
73263 IPR-PNBE PASS Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
73264 PNBE-IPR DEMU 23:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S