Barkakana Adra Passenger 58622 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) Adra Junction (ADRA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARKA KANA BRKA Source 0 min 14:15 1 0
RAMGARH CANT RMT 14:25 5:00 min 14:30 1 5
MAEL MAEL 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 17
BARKIPONA BRKP 14:45 1:00 min 14:46 1 20
GOLA ROAD GRE 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 27
HARUBERA HRBR 15:06 1:00 min 15:07 1 36
SONDIMRA SND 15:15 1:00 min 15:16 1 43
BARLANGA BLNG 15:25 1:00 min 15:26 1 48
MURI MURI 16:05 20:00 min 16:25 1 58
TULIN THO 16:37 1:00 min 16:38 1 62
JHALIDA JAA 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 70
KOTSHILA KSX 17:41 2:00 min 17:43 1 82
GARH JAIPUR GUG 17:52 1:00 min 17:53 1 89
CHAS ROAD CAS 18:00 1:00 min 18:01 1 96
GOURINATHDHAM GTD 18:08 1:00 min 18:09 1 103
PURULIA JN PRR 18:50 20:00 min 19:10 1 118
CHHARRA CHRA 19:16 1:00 min 19:17 1 125
KUSHTAUR KSU 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 1 130
BAGALIA BGA 19:30 1:00 min 19:31 1 138
ANARA ANR 19:42 1:00 min 19:43 1 144
GARH DHRUBESWAR GRB 19:53 1:00 min 19:54 1 150
ADRA JN ADRA 20:50 0 min Destination 1 157

Train 58622 BARKAKANA ADRA PASSENGER. runs from Barkakana Junction to Adra Junction on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BARKAKANA ADRA PASSENGER. departs from Barkakana Junction at 14:15 and reaches to Adra Junction at 20:50 . It takes 6 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Barkakana Junction to Adra Junction. The total distance covered by BARKAKANA ADRA PASSENGER. is 157 kilometers.

BARKAKANA ADRA PASSENGER. passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Barkakana Junction to Adra Junction.

58622 BARKAKANA ADRA PASSENGER. has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at MURI . 58622 BARKAKANA ADRA PASSENGER. arrives at MURI  on 16:05 and departs at 16:25 . You can get down at MURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAMGARH CANT 5 Minutes
MURI 20 Minutes
PURULIA JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 58622 BARKAKANA ADRA PASSENGER.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BARKAKANA ADRA PASSENGER. ?

. 58622 BARKAKANA ADRA PASSENGER. starts from Barkakana Junction

. What is the time taken by BARKAKANA ADRA PASSENGER. to reach from Barkakana Junction to Adra Junction ?

. 58622 BARKAKANA ADRA PASSENGER. takes 6 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Barkakana Junction to Adra Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BARKAKANA ADRA PASSENGER. train is 20 minutes at MURI .

. What is the train schedule of BARKAKANA ADRA PASSENGER. ?

. BARKAKANA ADRA PASSENGER. departs from Barkakana Junction at 14:15 and reaches at Adra Junction by 20:50.

Related train running from Barkakana Junction(BRKA)

Related train running from Adra Junction (ADRA)