BARMER RISHIKESH SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
BARMER(BME) RISHIKESH (RKSH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARMER BME 00:00 00:00 min 07:25 0 0
BAYTU BUT 08:02 00:00 min 08:04 0 46
BALOTRA JN BLT 08:43 00:00 min 08:48 0 96
SAMDHARI JN SMR 09:20 00:00 min 09:25 0 129
JODHPUR JN JU 10:50 00:00 min 11:05 0 209
PIPAR ROAD JN PPR 11:40 00:00 min 11:42 0 256
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 12:31 00:00 min 12:36 0 313
NAGAUR NGO 13:30 00:00 min 13:35 0 371
NOKHA NOK 14:16 00:00 min 14:18 0 422
BIKANER JN BKN 16:20 00:00 min 17:00 0 486
LALGARH JN LGH 17:11 00:00 min 17:13 0 490
LUNKARANSAR LKS 18:10 00:00 min 18:12 0 566
MAHAJAN MHJ 18:42 00:00 min 18:44 0 605
SURATGARH JN SOG 20:00 00:00 min 20:05 0 667
PILI BANGAN PGK 20:28 00:00 min 20:30 0 692
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 21:10 00:00 min 21:15 0 717
SANGARIA SGRA 21:38 00:00 min 21:40 0 744
MANDI DABWALI MBY 22:08 00:00 min 22:10 0 774
BHATINDA JN BTI 23:20 00:00 min 00:00 1 811
BHUCHCHU BCU 00:14 00:00 min 00:16 1 828
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 00:28 00:00 min 00:30 1 843
BARNALA BNN 00:57 00:00 min 00:59 1 875
DHURI JN DUI 01:37 00:00 min 01:45 1 906
NABHA NBA 02:06 00:00 min 02:08 1 933
PATIALA PTA 02:30 00:00 min 02:32 1 959
RAJPURA JN RPJ 03:08 00:00 min 03:10 1 984
AMBALA CITY UBC 03:25 00:00 min 03:27 1 1004
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 03:45 00:00 min 04:40 1 1012
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 05:16 00:00 min 05:18 1 1063
SAHARANPUR SRE 06:00 00:00 min 06:10 1 1093
ROORKEE RK 06:39 00:00 min 06:44 1 1128
HARIDWAR JN HW 07:50 00:00 min 08:10 1 1169
MOTICHUR MOTC 08:20 00:00 min 08:22 1 1174
RAIWALA RWL 08:53 00:00 min 08:55 1 1180
RISHIKESH RKSH 09:40 00:00 min 00:00 1 1192

Train 04888 BARMER RISHIKESH SPL runs from BARMER to RISHIKESH on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BARMER RISHIKESH SPL departs from BARMER at 07:25 and reaches to RISHIKESH at 09:40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from BARMER to RISHIKESH. The total distance covered by BARMER RISHIKESH SPL is 1192 kilometers.

BARMER RISHIKESH SPL passes through 35 stations in 1 days to reach from BARMER to RISHIKESH.

04888 BARMER RISHIKESH SPL has a maximum halt time of 00 minutes at BARMER . 04888 BARMER RISHIKESH SPL arrives at BARMER  on 00:00 and departs at 07:25 . You can get down at BARMER to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 04888 BARMER RISHIKESH SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BARMER RISHIKESH SPL ?

. 04888 BARMER RISHIKESH SPL starts from BARMER

. What is the time taken by BARMER RISHIKESH SPL to reach from BARMER to RISHIKESH ?

. 04888 BARMER RISHIKESH SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from BARMER to RISHIKESH.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BARMER RISHIKESH SPL train is 00 minutes at BARMER .

. What is the train schedule of BARMER RISHIKESH SPL ?

. BARMER RISHIKESH SPL departs from BARMER at 07:25 and reaches at RISHIKESH by 09:40.

Related train running from BARMER(BME)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02323 HWH BME SPL 07:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02324 HWH FESTIVL SPL Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04661 BME JAT EXP SPL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04662 JAT BME EX SPL 04:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04806 BME YPR AC SPL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04806 BME YPR AC SPL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL 20:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL Source 07:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14662 MALANI EXP Source 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14805 BARMER AC EXP 07:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14806 BME YPR AC EXP Source 00:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 20:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP Source 06:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54813 JU-BME PASS 13:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54816 BME- JU PASS Source 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54881 BME - MBF PASS. Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54882 MBF - BME PASS. 12:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74839 JU BME PASS 18:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74840 BME JU PASS Source 00:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74843 JU BME PASS 04:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74844 BME JU PASS Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from RISHIKESH (RKSH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04609 HEMKUNT SPL Source 17:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL 08:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL Source 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL Source 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL 09:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24887 HW BME LINK EXP Source 18:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
24888 UMB-HW LINK EXP. 10:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER Source 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54471 DLI - RKSH PASS 04:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54481 HW - RKSH PASS 06:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54482 RKSH - HW PASS Source 08:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54483 HW-RKSH PASSENGER 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54484 RKSH-HW PASSENGER Source 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54485 HW-RKSH PASSENGER 18:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54486 RKSH-HW PASSENGER Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S