Bb Bjp Fast Pass 51029 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Bijapur (BJP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source 0 min 22:55 1 0
DADAR DR 23:07 3:00 min 23:10 1 9
THANE TNA 23:32 3:00 min 23:35 1 33
KALYAN JN KYN 23:52 3:00 min 23:55 1 53
ULHASNAGAR ULNR 00:07 1:00 min 00:08 2 57
AMBARNATH ABH 00:15 1:00 min 00:16 2 60
BADLAPUR BUD 00:22 1:00 min 00:23 2 67
KARJAT KJT 00:54 1:00 min 00:55 2 100
KHANDALA KAD 01:39 1:00 min 01:40 2 124
LONAVALA LNL 01:52 3:00 min 01:55 2 128
KAMSHET KMST 02:12 1:00 min 02:13 2 144
TALEGAON TGN 02:23 2:00 min 02:25 2 157
DEHU ROAD DEHR 02:39 1:00 min 02:40 2 167
CHINCHVAD CCH 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 2 175
PIMPRI PMP 03:04 1:00 min 03:05 2 177
KHADKI KK 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 185
SHIVAJI NAGAR SVJR 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 2 189
PUNE JN PUNE 04:05 15:00 min 04:20 2 192
URULI URI 04:46 1:00 min 04:47 2 220
DAUND JN DD 05:50 5:00 min 05:55 2 269
BHIGWAN BGVN 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 2 297
JEUR JEUR 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 2 344
KURDUVADI KWV 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 2 378
SOLAPUR JN SUR 09:50 5:00 min 09:55 2 457
HOTGI HG 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 2 472
TADWAL TVL 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 2 492
LACHYAN LHN 10:54 1:00 min 10:55 2 505
INDI ROAD IDR 11:04 1:00 min 11:05 2 515
NIMBAL NBL 11:16 1:00 min 11:17 2 529
MINCHNAL MNL 11:29 1:00 min 11:30 2 547
BIJAPUR BJP 12:30 0 min Destination 2 566

Train 51029 BB BJP FAST PASS runs from Mumbai CSMT to Bijapur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday .

BB BJP FAST PASS departs from Mumbai CSMT at 22:55 and reaches to Bijapur at 12:30 . It takes 13 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Bijapur. The total distance covered by BB BJP FAST PASS is 566 kilometers.

BB BJP FAST PASS passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Bijapur.

51029 BB BJP FAST PASS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PUNE JN . 51029 BB BJP FAST PASS arrives at PUNE JN  on 04:05 and departs at 04:20 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 15 Minutes
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 51029 BB BJP FAST PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BB BJP FAST PASS ?

. 51029 BB BJP FAST PASS starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by BB BJP FAST PASS to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Bijapur ?

. 51029 BB BJP FAST PASS takes 13 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Bijapur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BB BJP FAST PASS train is 15 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of BB BJP FAST PASS ?

. BB BJP FAST PASS departs from Mumbai CSMT at 22:55 and reaches at Bijapur by 12:30.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Bijapur (BJP)