Bbn Tata Passenger 58104 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Barbil(BBN) Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARBIL BBN Source 0 min 05:20 1 0
BARA JAMDA BJMD 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 1 9
NOAMUNDI NOMD 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 1 23
PADAPAHAR JN. PDPH 06:08 1:00 min 06:09 1 26
DANGOAPOSI DPS 06:27 10:00 min 06:37 1 31
MALUKA MLKA 06:47 1:00 min 06:48 1 41
KENDPOSI KNPS 07:01 1:00 min 07:02 1 52
TALABURU TABU 07:12 1:00 min 07:13 1 60
JHINKPANI JNK 07:23 1:00 min 07:24 1 69
SINGHOOKHARIA SIPA 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 1 79
CHAIBASA CBSA 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 86
PANDRASALI PRSL 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 94
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 106
MAHALI MARUP MMV 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 113
SINI JN SINI 08:41 1:00 min 08:42 1 121
GAMHARIA GMH 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 138
ADITYAPUR ADTP 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 144
TATANAGAR JN TATA 09:55 0 min Destination 1 148

Train 58104 BBN TATA PASSENGER runs from Barbil to Tatanagar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BBN TATA PASSENGER departs from Barbil at 05:20 and reaches to Tatanagar Junction at 09:55 . It takes 4 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Barbil to Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by BBN TATA PASSENGER is 148 kilometers.

BBN TATA PASSENGER passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Barbil to Tatanagar Junction.

58104 BBN TATA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DANGOAPOSI . 58104 BBN TATA PASSENGER arrives at DANGOAPOSI  on 06:27 and departs at 06:37 . You can get down at DANGOAPOSI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DANGOAPOSI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 58104 BBN TATA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BBN TATA PASSENGER ?

. 58104 BBN TATA PASSENGER starts from Barbil

. What is the time taken by BBN TATA PASSENGER to reach from Barbil to Tatanagar Junction ?

. 58104 BBN TATA PASSENGER takes 4 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Barbil to Tatanagar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BBN TATA PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at DANGOAPOSI .

. What is the train schedule of BBN TATA PASSENGER ?

. BBN TATA PASSENGER departs from Barbil at 05:20 and reaches at Tatanagar Junction by 09:55.

Related train running from Barbil(BBN)

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction (TATA)