Bbs Anvt Weekly Sf 22805 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bhubaneswar(BBS) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUBANESWAR BBS Source 0 min 12:45 1 0
DHENKANAL DNKL 13:53 02:00 min 13:55 1 63
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 14:28 02:00 min 14:30 1 111
ANGUL ANGL 14:50 02:00 min 14:52 1 123
RAIRAKHOL RAIR 16:00 02:00 min 16:02 1 208
SAMBALPUR CITY SBPY 17:00 05:00 min 17:05 1 273
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 18:40 05:00 min 18:45 1 318
ROURKELA ROU 20:02 20:00 min 20:22 1 419
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 21:50 05:00 min 21:55 1 520
MURI MURI 00:58 02:00 min 01:00 2 653
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 02:10 10:00 min 02:20 2 705
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 03:10 10:00 min 03:20 2 737
KODERMA JN KQR 04:27 02:00 min 04:29 2 830
GAYA JN GAYA 05:50 05:00 min 05:55 2 907
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 08:45 15:00 min 09:00 2 1110
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 11:12 05:00 min 11:17 2 1262
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 13:40 10:00 min 13:50 2 1456
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT 20:50 0 min Destination 2 1883

Train 22805 BBS ANVT SUP EXP runs from Bhubaneswar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Saturday .

BBS ANVT SUP EXP departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:45 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 20:50 . It takes 32 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Bhubaneswar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by BBS ANVT SUP EXP is 1883 kilometers.

BBS ANVT SUP EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhubaneswar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

22805 BBS ANVT SUP EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ROURKELA . 22805 BBS ANVT SUP EXP arrives at ROURKELA  on 20:02 and departs at 20:22 . You can get down at ROURKELA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMBALPUR CITY 05 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 05 Minutes
ROURKELA 20 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 05 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 10 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 10 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22805 BBS ANVT SUP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BBS ANVT SUP EXP ?

. 22805 BBS ANVT SUP EXP starts from Bhubaneswar

. What is the time taken by BBS ANVT SUP EXP to reach from Bhubaneswar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 22805 BBS ANVT SUP EXP takes 32 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Bhubaneswar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BBS ANVT SUP EXP train is 20 minutes at ROURKELA .

. What is the train schedule of BBS ANVT SUP EXP ?

. BBS ANVT SUP EXP departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:45 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 20:50.

Related train running from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)