Bbs Jan Shatabdi 12074 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Bhubaneswar(BBS) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUBANESWAR BBS Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
CUTTACK CTC 06:30 2:00 min 06:32 1 27
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 07:25 2:00 min 07:27 1 95
BHADRAKH BHC 08:12 2:00 min 08:14 1 138
SORO SORO 08:35 1:00 min 08:36 1 166
BALASORE BLS 09:00 4:00 min 09:04 1 200
JALESWAR JER 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 1 247
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 10:40 10:00 min 10:50 1 318
HOWRAH JN HWH 12:40 0 min Destination 1 436

Train 12074 BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI runs from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI departs from Bhubaneswar at 06:00 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 12:40 . It takes 6 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI is 436 kilometers.

BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12074 BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 12074 BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 10:40 and departs at 10:50 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12074 BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI ?

. 12074 BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI starts from Bhubaneswar

. What is the time taken by BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI to reach from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12074 BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI takes 6 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI train is 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI ?

. BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI departs from Bhubaneswar at 06:00 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 12:40.

Related train running from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)