Bbs Ndls Sampark Kranti 12819 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhubaneswar(BBS) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUBANESWAR BBS Source 0 min 15:40 1 0
CUTTACK CTC 16:18 5:00 min 16:23 1 27
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 17:21 2:00 min 17:23 1 99
BHADRAKH BHC 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 143
SORO SORO 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 172
BALASORE BLS 19:07 5:00 min 19:12 1 205
JALESWAR JER 19:45 1:00 min 19:46 1 252
HIJILLI HIJ 20:41 2:00 min 20:43 1 317
TATANAGAR JN TATA 23:05 5:00 min 23:10 1 454
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 03:10 5:00 min 03:15 2 637
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 08:45 15:00 min 09:00 2 1010
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 13:45 10:00 min 13:55 2 1357
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 20:50 0 min Destination 2 1775

Train 12819 BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI runs from Bhubaneswar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Sunday Wednesday .

BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI departs from Bhubaneswar at 15:40 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 20:50 . It takes 29 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Bhubaneswar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI is 1775 kilometers.

BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhubaneswar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

12819 BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12819 BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 08:45 and departs at 09:00 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 5 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12819 BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI ?

. 12819 BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI starts from Bhubaneswar

. What is the time taken by BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI to reach from Bhubaneswar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 12819 BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI takes 29 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Bhubaneswar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI ?

. BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI departs from Bhubaneswar at 15:40 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 20:50.

Related train running from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)