Bbs Pune S F Weekly 22882 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhubaneswar(BBS) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUBANESWAR BBS Source 0 min 22:20 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 22:45 05:00 min 22:50 1 20
BRAHMAPUR BAM 00:38 02:00 min 00:40 2 166
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 2 382
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 04:35 20:00 min 04:55 2 443
DUVVADA DVD 05:28 02:00 min 05:30 2 460
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 10:40 20:00 min 11:00 2 793
GUNTUR JN GNT 11:45 05:00 min 11:50 2 825
NALGONDA NLDA 14:26 01:00 min 14:27 2 996
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 17:40 10:00 min 17:50 2 1106
WADI WADI 21:40 05:00 min 21:45 2 1289
KALABURAGI KLBG 22:17 03:00 min 22:20 2 1326
SOLAPUR JN SUR 00:10 05:00 min 00:15 3 1439
PUNE JN PUNE 05:00 0 min Destination 3 1702

Train 22882 BBS PUNE EXP runs from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction on Tuesday .

BBS PUNE EXP departs from Bhubaneswar at 22:20 and reaches to Pune Junction at 05:00 . It takes 30 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by BBS PUNE EXP is 1702 kilometers.

BBS PUNE EXP passes through 14 stations in 3 days to reach from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction.

22882 BBS PUNE EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 22882 BBS PUNE EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 04:35 and departs at 04:55 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 20 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 05 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 10 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22882 BBS PUNE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BBS PUNE EXP ?

. 22882 BBS PUNE EXP starts from Bhubaneswar

. What is the time taken by BBS PUNE EXP to reach from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction ?

. 22882 BBS PUNE EXP takes 30 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BBS PUNE EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of BBS PUNE EXP ?

. BBS PUNE EXP departs from Bhubaneswar at 22:20 and reaches at Pune Junction by 05:00.

Related train running from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)