Bbs Rajdhani Exp 22811 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Bhubaneswar(BBS) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUBANESWAR BBS Source 0 min 11:35 1 0
CUTTACK CTC 12:04 02:00 min 12:06 1 28
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 13:00 02:00 min 13:02 1 100
BHADRAK BHC 13:45 02:00 min 13:47 1 144
BALASORE BLS 14:31 02:00 min 14:33 1 206
HIJLI HIJ 15:45 10:00 min 15:55 1 318
BANKURA BQA 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 1 439
ADRA JN ADRA 18:35 05:00 min 18:40 1 492
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 20:33 05:00 min 20:38 1 565
KODERMA JN KQR 21:36 02:00 min 21:38 1 658
GAYA JN GAYA 23:03 03:00 min 23:06 1 734
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 01:17 10:00 min 01:27 2 937
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 05:20 05:00 min 05:25 2 1284
NEW DELHI NDLS 10:45 0 min Destination 2 1723

Train 22811 BBS RAJDHANI EXP runs from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi on Sunday Wednesday .

BBS RAJDHANI EXP departs from Bhubaneswar at 11:35 and reaches to New Delhi at 10:45 . It takes 23 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. The total distance covered by BBS RAJDHANI EXP is 1723 kilometers.

BBS RAJDHANI EXP passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi.

22811 BBS RAJDHANI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at HIJLI . 22811 BBS RAJDHANI EXP arrives at HIJLI  on 15:45 and departs at 15:55 . You can get down at HIJLI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HIJLI 10 Minutes
ADRA JN 05 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22811 BBS RAJDHANI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BBS RAJDHANI EXP ?

. 22811 BBS RAJDHANI EXP starts from Bhubaneswar

. What is the time taken by BBS RAJDHANI EXP to reach from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi ?

. 22811 BBS RAJDHANI EXP takes 23 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BBS RAJDHANI EXP train is 10 minutes at HIJLI .

. What is the train schedule of BBS RAJDHANI EXP ?

. BBS RAJDHANI EXP departs from Bhubaneswar at 11:35 and reaches at New Delhi by 10:45.

Related train running from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)