Bbs Rajdhani Exp 22823 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Bhubaneswar(BBS) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUBANESWAR BBS Source 0 min 09:30 1 0
CUTTACK CTC 10:00 2:00 min 10:02 1 27
BHADRAKH BHC 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 1 143
BALASORE BLS 12:25 2:00 min 12:27 1 205
HIJILLI HIJ 13:40 10:00 min 13:50 1 317
TATANAGAR JN TATA 15:50 5:00 min 15:55 1 454
MURI MURI 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 558
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 19:15 5:00 min 19:20 1 611
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 20:33 5:00 min 20:38 1 643
KODERMA KQR 21:36 2:00 min 21:38 1 736
GAYA JN GAYA 23:03 3:00 min 23:06 1 812
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 01:15 10:00 min 01:25 2 1016
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 05:17 5:00 min 05:22 2 1363
NEW DELHI NDLS 10:45 0 min Destination 2 1794

Train 22823 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI runs from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday .

BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI departs from Bhubaneswar at 09:30 and reaches to New Delhi at 10:45 . It takes 25 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. The total distance covered by BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI is 1794 kilometers.

BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi.

22823 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at HIJILLI . 22823 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI arrives at HIJILLI  on 13:40 and departs at 13:50 . You can get down at HIJILLI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HIJILLI 10 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 5 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 5 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22823 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI ?

. 22823 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI starts from Bhubaneswar

. What is the time taken by BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI to reach from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi ?

. 22823 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI takes 25 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI train is 10 minutes at HIJILLI .

. What is the train schedule of BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI ?

. BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI departs from Bhubaneswar at 09:30 and reaches at New Delhi by 10:45.

Related train running from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)