Bbs Sbc Prashanti 18463 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhubaneswar(BBS) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUBANESWAR BBS Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 05:55 05:00 min 06:00 1 20
BALUGAON BALU 06:53 02:00 min 06:55 1 90
KHALLIKOT KIT 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 1 108
CHATRAPUR CAP 07:39 02:00 min 07:41 1 145
BRAHMAPUR BAM 08:00 05:00 min 08:05 1 166
ICHCHPURAM IPM 08:26 02:00 min 08:28 1 191
SOMPETA SPT 08:41 02:00 min 08:43 1 209
PALASA PSA 09:25 02:00 min 09:27 1 240
NAUPADA JN NWP 09:48 02:00 min 09:50 1 266
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 10:25 02:00 min 10:27 1 313
CHIPURUPALLE CPP 10:57 02:00 min 10:59 1 352
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 11:27 05:00 min 11:32 1 382
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 12:45 20:00 min 13:05 1 443
DUVVADA DVD 13:39 01:00 min 13:40 1 460
ANAKAPALLE AKP 13:46 01:00 min 13:47 1 476
TUNI TUNI 14:30 01:00 min 14:31 1 540
ANNAVARAM ANV 14:45 01:00 min 14:46 1 557
SAMALKOT JN SLO 15:13 01:00 min 15:14 1 594
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 16:08 02:00 min 16:10 1 644
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 16:39 01:00 min 16:40 1 666
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 16:57 01:00 min 16:58 1 686
ELURU EE 17:31 01:00 min 17:32 1 734
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 19:10 15:00 min 19:25 1 793
GUNTUR JN GNT 20:20 05:00 min 20:25 1 825
NARASARAOPET NRT 21:09 01:00 min 21:10 1 870
VINUKONDA VKN 21:44 01:00 min 21:45 1 907
DONAKONDA DKD 22:19 01:00 min 22:20 1 945
MARKAPUR ROAD MRK 22:41 01:00 min 22:42 1 969
CUMBUM CBM 23:04 01:00 min 23:05 1 995
GIDDALUR GID 23:49 01:00 min 23:50 1 1028
DIGUVAMETTA DMT 00:09 01:00 min 00:10 2 1040
NANDYAL NDL 01:30 05:00 min 01:35 2 1082
BETAMCHERLA BMH 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 2 1122
DHONE DHNE 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 2 1158
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 04:35 05:00 min 04:40 2 1226
GOOTY GY 05:08 02:00 min 05:10 2 1255
ANANTAPUR ATP 06:18 02:00 min 06:20 2 1312
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 07:20 05:00 min 07:25 2 1346
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 08:08 02:00 min 08:10 2 1378
PENUKONDA PKD 08:29 01:00 min 08:30 2 1399
HINDUPUR HUP 08:58 02:00 min 09:00 2 1436
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 09:24 01:00 min 09:25 2 1459
YELHANKA JN YNK 10:38 02:00 min 10:40 2 1519
BENGALURU EAST BNCE 10:58 02:00 min 11:00 2 1539
BENGALURU CANT BNC 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 2 1542
KSR BENGALURU SBC 12:05 0 min Destination 2 1546

Train 18463 PRASANTHI EXP runs from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PRASANTHI EXP departs from Bhubaneswar at 05:30 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 12:05 . It takes 30 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by PRASANTHI EXP is 1546 kilometers.

PRASANTHI EXP passes through 47 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore City Junction.

18463 PRASANTHI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 18463 PRASANTHI EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 12:45 and departs at 13:05 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 05 Minutes
NANDYAL 05 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 05 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18463 PRASANTHI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PRASANTHI EXP ?

. 18463 PRASANTHI EXP starts from Bhubaneswar

. What is the time taken by PRASANTHI EXP to reach from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 18463 PRASANTHI EXP takes 30 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PRASANTHI EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of PRASANTHI EXP ?

. PRASANTHI EXP departs from Bhubaneswar at 05:30 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 12:05.

Related train running from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)