Bbs Tpty Sup Exp 22879 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhubaneswar(BBS) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUBANESWAR BBS Source 0 min 12:00 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 12:25 5:00 min 12:30 1 19
BALUGAN BALU 13:19 2:00 min 13:21 1 90
CHATRAPUR CAP 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 1 144
BRAHMAPUR BAM 14:25 5:00 min 14:30 1 166
ICHCHPURAM IPM 14:51 2:00 min 14:53 1 190
SOMPETA SPT 15:09 2:00 min 15:11 1 208
PALASA PSA 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 1 240
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 16:43 2:00 min 16:45 1 312
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 17:40 5:00 min 17:45 1 382
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 18:45 20:00 min 19:05 1 443
DUVVADA DVD 19:40 2:00 min 19:42 1 460
SAMALKOT JN SLO 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 593
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 643
ELURU EE 23:07 1:00 min 23:08 1 733
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 01:35 10:00 min 01:45 2 793
ONGOLE OGL 03:51 1:00 min 03:52 2 931
NELLORE NLR 05:07 1:00 min 05:08 2 1047
GUDUR JN GDR 06:38 2:00 min 06:40 2 1086
RENIGUNTA JN RU 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 2 1169
TIRUPATI TPTY 08:45 0 min Destination 2 1179

Train 22879 BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY runs from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main on Saturday .

BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:00 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 08:45 . It takes 20 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY is 1179 kilometers.

BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main.

22879 BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 22879 BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 18:45 and departs at 19:05 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22879 BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY ?

. 22879 BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY starts from Bhubaneswar

. What is the time taken by BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY to reach from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main ?

. 22879 BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY takes 20 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY ?

. BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:00 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 08:45.

Related train running from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)