Bbs Ypr S Fast Exp 12845 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhubaneswar(BBS) Bangalore Cantt. (BNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUBANESWAR BBS Source 0 min 07:30 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 07:55 5:00 min 08:00 1 19
BALUGAN BALU 08:52 2:00 min 08:54 1 90
BRAHMAPUR BAM 09:50 5:00 min 09:55 1 166
PALASA PSA 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 1 240
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 12:00 2:00 min 12:02 1 312
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 12:57 5:00 min 13:02 1 382
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 14:05 20:00 min 14:25 1 443
SAMALKOT JN SLO 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 1 593
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 643
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 793
NELLORE NLR 23:39 1:00 min 23:40 1 1047
GUDUR JN GDR 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 1086
RENIGUNTA JN RU 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 2 1169
TIRUPATI TPTY 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 1179
CHITTOR CTO 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 2 1250
KATPADI JN KPD 05:30 5:00 min 05:35 2 1283
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 2 1367
WHITEFIELD WFD 09:14 2:00 min 09:16 2 1492
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 09:28 2:00 min 09:30 2 1499
BANGALORE CANT BNC 10:50 0 min Destination 2 1509

Train 12845 BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. runs from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore Cantt. on Sunday .

BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. departs from Bhubaneswar at 07:30 and reaches to Bangalore Cantt. at 10:50 . It takes 27 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore Cantt.. The total distance covered by BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. is 1509 kilometers.

BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore Cantt..

12845 BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 12845 BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 14:05 and departs at 14:25 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12845 BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. ?

. 12845 BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. starts from Bhubaneswar

. What is the time taken by BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. to reach from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore Cantt. ?

. 12845 BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. takes 27 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. ?

. BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. departs from Bhubaneswar at 07:30 and reaches at Bangalore Cantt. by 10:50.

Related train running from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

Related train running from Bangalore Cantt. (BNC)