Bc Ksj Pass 55344 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bareilly City(BC) KasGanj (KSJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BAREILLY CITY BC Source 0 min 07:30 1 0
BAREILLY BRY 07:42 3:00 min 07:45 1 2
RAMGANGA RGB 07:55 2:00 min 07:57 1 8
BAMIANA BMY 08:10 2:00 min 08:12 1 14
MAKRANDPUR MQP 08:21 2:00 min 08:23 1 20
KARTAULI KRTL 08:32 1:00 min 08:33 1 26
GHATPURI GTP 08:46 2:00 min 08:48 1 33
MALLANNAGAR MQW 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 36
BUDAUN BEM 09:05 5:00 min 09:10 1 45
SHEIKHUPUR SKW 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 1 50
UJHANI UJH 09:22 2:00 min 09:24 1 58
BITROL BTRI 09:35 2:00 min 09:37 1 70
KACHHIAA KCU 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 1 75
KACHHIA BRIDGE KCO 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 77
MANPUR NAGARIA MPG 10:00 2:00 min 10:02 1 82
SORON SHUKARKSHETRA SRNK 10:16 2:00 min 10:18 1 90
GANGAGARH HALT GGG 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 95
KASGANJ CITY KJC 10:36 2:00 min 10:38 1 100
KASGANJ KSJ 11:00 0 min Destination 1 109

Train 55344 BC-KSJ PASSENGER runs from Bareilly City to KasGanj on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BC-KSJ PASSENGER departs from Bareilly City at 07:30 and reaches to KasGanj at 11:00 . It takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Bareilly City to KasGanj. The total distance covered by BC-KSJ PASSENGER is 109 kilometers.

BC-KSJ PASSENGER passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Bareilly City to KasGanj.

55344 BC-KSJ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BUDAUN . 55344 BC-KSJ PASSENGER arrives at BUDAUN  on 09:05 and departs at 09:10 . You can get down at BUDAUN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BUDAUN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55344 BC-KSJ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BC-KSJ PASSENGER ?

. 55344 BC-KSJ PASSENGER starts from Bareilly City

. What is the time taken by BC-KSJ PASSENGER to reach from Bareilly City to KasGanj ?

. 55344 BC-KSJ PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Bareilly City to KasGanj.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BC-KSJ PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at BUDAUN .

. What is the train schedule of BC-KSJ PASSENGER ?

. BC-KSJ PASSENGER departs from Bareilly City at 07:30 and reaches at KasGanj by 11:00.

Related train running from Bareilly City(BC)

Related train running from KasGanj (KSJ)