Bct Doubledecker 12932 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
NADIAD JN ND 06:40 2:00 min 06:42 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 07:00 2:00 min 07:02 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 07:43 5:00 min 07:48 1 100
BHARUCH JN BH 08:32 2:00 min 08:34 1 170
SURAT ST 09:22 5:00 min 09:27 1 229
NAVSARI NVS 09:45 2:00 min 09:47 1 258
VALSAD BL 10:14 2:00 min 10:16 1 297
VAPI VAPI 10:32 2:00 min 10:34 1 321
BORIVALI BVI 12:13 4:00 min 12:17 1 461
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT 13:00 0 min Destination 1 491

Train 12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKER runs from Ahmedabad Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BCT DOUBLEDECKER departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 06:00 and reaches to MUMBAI CENTRAL at 13:00 . It takes 7 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL. The total distance covered by BCT DOUBLEDECKER is 491 kilometers.

BCT DOUBLEDECKER passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL.

12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at VADODARA JN . 12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKER arrives at VADODARA JN  on 07:43 and departs at 07:48 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BCT DOUBLEDECKER ?

. 12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKER starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by BCT DOUBLEDECKER to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL ?

. 12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKER takes 7 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BCT DOUBLEDECKER train is 5 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BCT DOUBLEDECKER ?

. BCT DOUBLEDECKER departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 06:00 and reaches at MUMBAI CENTRAL by 13:00.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)