Bct Jp Sf Exp 12955 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT Source 0 min 18:50 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 1 30
VAPI VAPI 21:25 02:00 min 21:27 1 170
SURAT ST 22:40 05:00 min 22:45 1 263
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 23:19 02:00 min 23:21 1 312
VADODARA JN BRC 00:36 10:00 min 00:46 2 392
DAHOD DHD 02:40 02:00 min 02:42 2 540
MEGHNAGAR MGN 03:05 02:00 min 03:07 2 573
RATLAM JN RTM 04:35 05:00 min 04:40 2 653
NAGDA JN NAD 05:36 02:00 min 05:38 2 695
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 06:05 02:00 min 06:07 2 734
CHAU MAHLA CMU 06:26 01:00 min 06:27 2 757
SUWASRA SVA 06:41 01:00 min 06:42 2 772
SHAMGARH SGZ 06:53 02:00 min 06:55 2 786
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 07:18 02:00 min 07:20 2 819
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 07:40 02:00 min 07:42 2 847
KOTA JN KOTA 08:50 05:00 min 08:55 2 920
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 10:30 10:00 min 10:40 2 1027
DURGAPURA DPA 12:19 01:00 min 12:20 2 1151
JAIPUR JP 12:45 0 min Destination 2 1159

Train 12955 MMCT JP SF EXP runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Jaipur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MMCT JP SF EXP departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 18:50 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 12:45 . It takes 17 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by MMCT JP SF EXP is 1159 kilometers.

MMCT JP SF EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Jaipur Junction.

12955 MMCT JP SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VADODARA JN . 12955 MMCT JP SF EXP arrives at VADODARA JN  on 00:36 and departs at 00:46 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 05 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12955 MMCT JP SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MMCT JP SF EXP ?

. 12955 MMCT JP SF EXP starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL

. What is the time taken by MMCT JP SF EXP to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Jaipur Junction ?

. 12955 MMCT JP SF EXP takes 17 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MMCT JP SF EXP train is 10 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MMCT JP SF EXP ?

. MMCT JP SF EXP departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 18:50 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 12:45.

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)