BCY-BTT DMU Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Lalgola(BCY) Ranaghat Junction (BTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI CITY BCY Source 0 min 13:50 1 0
SARNATH SRNT 14:00 1:00 min 14:01 1 7
KADIPUR KDQ 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 1 17
RAJAWARI RJI 14:33 1:00 min 14:34 1 23
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 31
MAHPUR MHO 15:18 1:00 min 15:19 1 40
SADAT SDT 15:30 1:00 min 15:31 1 50
HURMUJPUR(HALT) HMPR 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 1 56
JAKHANIAN JKN 15:46 1:00 min 15:47 1 60
DULLAHAPUR DLR 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 68
NAIK DIH NAKD 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 73
PIPRI DIH PPH 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 78
PANIARA PNRA 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 82
MAU JN MAU 17:20 10:00 min 17:30 1 89
INDARA JN IAA 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 97
CHAKRA ROAD CKYD 17:53 1:00 min 17:54 1 102
KIRIHRAPUR KER 18:13 1:00 min 18:14 1 110
GOBINDPUR DUGLI GOX 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 117
BELTHARA ROAD BLTR 18:45 2:00 min 18:47 1 124
TURTIPAR TTI 19:01 1:00 min 19:02 1 131
LAR ROAD LRD 19:11 1:00 min 19:12 1 137
SALEMPUR JN SRU 19:30 1:00 min 19:31 1 147
PEOKOL POKL 19:38 1:00 min 19:39 1 152
BHATNI JN BTT 19:55 0 min Destination 1 157

Train 75114 BCY-BTT DMU runs from Lalgola to Ranaghat Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BCY-BTT DMU departs from Lalgola at 13:50 and reaches to Ranaghat Junction at 19:55 . It takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Lalgola to Ranaghat Junction. The total distance covered by BCY-BTT DMU is 157 kilometers.

BCY-BTT DMU passes through 24 stations in 1 days to reach from Lalgola to Ranaghat Junction.

75114 BCY-BTT DMU has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MAU JN . 75114 BCY-BTT DMU arrives at MAU JN  on 17:20 and departs at 17:30 . You can get down at MAU JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MAU JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 75114 BCY-BTT DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BCY-BTT DMU ?

. 75114 BCY-BTT DMU starts from Lalgola

. What is the time taken by BCY-BTT DMU to reach from Lalgola to Ranaghat Junction ?

. 75114 BCY-BTT DMU takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Lalgola to Ranaghat Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BCY-BTT DMU train is 10 minutes at MAU JN .

. What is the train schedule of BCY-BTT DMU ?

. BCY-BTT DMU departs from Lalgola at 13:50 and reaches at Ranaghat Junction by 19:55.

Related train running from Lalgola(BCY)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL 19:48 19:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01034 DBG PUNE SPL 03:03 03:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01061 LTT DBG SPL 12:53 12:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 JYG LTT SPL 23:45 23:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 11:02 11:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 11:02 11:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04008 SADHBHAWNA SPL 09:26 09:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04015 RXL ANVT SPL 11:04 11:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04016 SADHBHAWNA SPL 09:24 09:26 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04017 RXL ANVT SPL 11:04 11:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04018 ANVT RXL SPL 10:50 10:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04480 NDLS JYG EX SPL 17:30 17:32 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04482 DLI SMI SPL 17:30 17:32 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 00:26 00:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05004 CHAURICHAURA SPL 04:02 04:04 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05007 BCY LJN SPL Source 17:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05008 LJN BCY SPL 12:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05008 LJN BCY SPL 12:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05017 GKP FESTIVAL SPL 13:26 13:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05018 LTT FESTIVAL SPL 10:48 10:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05103 GKP MUV SPL 21:11 21:13 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05104 MUV GKP SPL 05:56 05:58 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05111 CPR BCY SPL 09:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05112 BCY CPR SPL Source 18:25 2S M T W T F S S
05159 CPR DURG SPL 11:54 11:56 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05160 DURG CPR SPL 16:38 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11033 DARBHANGA EXP 20:05 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS 03:03 03:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11061 DARBHANGA EXP 14:00 14:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS 22:48 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 11:16 11:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 09:24 09:26 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP 11:16 11:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 09:24 09:26 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 11:16 11:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 10:48 10:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 00:43 00:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP 04:16 04:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS Source 17:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS 12:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 13:20 13:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15018 GKP LTT EXP 10:45 10:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15103 INTERCITY EXP 21:03 21:05 CC M T W T F S S
15104 INTERCITY EXP 05:53 05:55 CC M T W T F S S
15111 BCY INTERCITY 08:55 Destition CC M T W T F S S
15112 BCY-CPR- INTER CITY Source 18:35 CC M T W T F S S
15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 11:49 11:51 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15160 SARNATH EXP. 16:40 16:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55013 CPR-BSB-PASS 21:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55014 MUV-CPR Source 04:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55119 GKP-BSB 23:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55120 BSB-GKP-PASS Source 11:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55122 MUV-BTT 07:03 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55123 BTT-BCY-PASSANGER 19:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55131 CPR-BSB-PASS 15:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55132 BCY-CPR-PASS Source 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55133 BUI - BCY PASS 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55134 MUV - BUI PASS Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55135 AMH-MUV-PASS 09:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55136 MUV-AMH-PASS Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55149 GKP-BCY-PASS 06:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55150 BCY-GKP-PASS Source 23:55 N/A M T W T F S S
75101 KGP-HWH LOCAL 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75102 BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
75103 GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA 16:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75104 BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA Source 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75105 MAU-ALY-DMU-SPL 15:33 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
75106 ALY-MAU-DMU-SPL 09:55 10:03 N/A M T W T F S S
75109 LGL-SDAH MEMU PGR. 15:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75113 RHA-LGL MEMU LOCAL 10:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75114 LGL-RHA MEMU LOCAL Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
75115 GCT-PRG- PASS 05:54 05:56 N/A M T W T F S S
75116 PRG-GCT DEMU 22:10 22:12 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Ranaghat Junction (BTT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01053 LTT GKP SPL 00:15 00:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01054 GKP LTT SPECIAL 17:27 17:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01059 LTT CPR SPECIAL 18:37 19:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01060 CPR LTT SPL 07:35 08:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01081 LTT GKP SPECIAL 00:15 00:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01082 GKP LTT EXP SPL 17:20 17:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01105 LTT GKP SF SPL 06:23 06:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
01106 GKP LTT SUP SPL 12:28 12:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02521 BJU ERS SPL 04:42 04:44 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02522 ERS BJU EXPRESS 17:25 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03019 HWH KGM SPL 16:05 16:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03020 HWH FESTIVL SPL 14:15 14:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03507 ASN GKP SPL 03:57 03:59 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03508 GKP ASN EXP SPL 22:21 22:23 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04005 SMI ANVT SPL 11:00 11:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04006 ANVT SMI SPL 09:57 10:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04185 BJU FESTIVL SPL 03:40 03:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04186 BJU GWL SPL 02:44 02:49 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04478 DLI SHC SPL 16:22 16:24 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04484 NDLS DBG EX SPL 16:37 16:39 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04486 DLI KIR EXP SPL 16:37 16:39 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04673 JYG ASR SPL 16:30 16:35 2S M T W T F S S
04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL 13:35 13:40 2S M T W T F S S
05003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 04:03 04:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05004 CHAURICHAURA SPL 00:56 00:58 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05007 BCY LJN SPL 20:40 20:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05008 LJN BCY SPL 08:24 08:27 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05017 GKP FESTIVAL SPL 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05018 LTT FESTIVAL SPL 07:09 07:11 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05021 SHM GKP SPL 14:45 14:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05022 SHM FESTIVL SPL 15:07 15:09 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05027 HTE GKP SPL 13:48 13:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05028 HTE PUJA SPL 08:54 08:56 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05049 KOAA GKP SPL 07:10 07:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05050 KOAA FESTVL SPL 10:05 10:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05097 BGP JAT SPECIAL 11:25 11:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05098 BGP FESTIVAL SPL 22:16 22:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05101 CPR LTT FEST SPL 19:08 19:13 2S M T W T F S S
05102 CPR FESTIVAL SPL 06:31 06:33 2S M T W T F S S
05103 GKP MUV SPL 17:36 17:39 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05104 MUV GKP SPL 09:12 09:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05105 CPR NTV SPL 08:01 08:03 2S M T W T F S S
05106 NTV CPR SPL 19:05 19:08 2S M T W T F S S
05117 CPR MTJ SF SPL 06:42 06:44 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05118 MTJ CPR SF SPL 15:13 15:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05203 BJU LJN SPL 03:13 03:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05204 LJN BJU SPECIAL 23:50 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05269 MFP ADI SPL 01:58 02:00 2S M T W T F S S
05270 ADI MFP SPL 22:29 22:34 2S M T W T F S S
05531 SHC ASR SPL 12:10 12:15 2S M T W T F S S
05531 SHC ASR SPL 12:10 12:15 2S M T W T F S S
05532 SHC FESTVL SPL 18:22 18:27 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 21:57 21:59 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 01:10 01:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08201 DURG NTV SPL 17:16 17:21 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08202 NTV DURG EXP SPL 14:56 15:01 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08202 NTV DURG EXP SPL 14:56 15:01 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL 22:21 22:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 17:24 17:29 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS 18:30 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS 07:25 07:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11081 LTT GKP EXPRESS 00:15 00:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11082 GKP LTT EXP 14:25 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL 02:40 02:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11124 GWL BJU MAIL 03:32 03:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. 04:30 04:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 16:35 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13019 BAGH EXPRESS 15:55 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13020 BAGH EXPRESS 13:58 14:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13507 ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX 03:45 03:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13508 GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. 22:05 22:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 10:55 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 09:55 10:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 16:40 16:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14674 SHAHEED EXP 13:30 13:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 04:20 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP 00:15 00:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS 20:40 20:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 17:10 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15018 GKP LTT EXP 06:50 06:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP 14:37 14:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP 14:50 14:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15027 MAURYA EXP 14:45 14:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 08:45 08:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15049 KKK-GKP EXP 07:30 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15050 GKP KKK EXP 09:10 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15097 AMARNATH EXP 11:25 11:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15098 AMARNATH EXP 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15103 INTERCITY EXP 17:10 17:15 CC M T W T F S S
15104 INTERCITY EXP 09:10 09:15 CC M T W T F S S
15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS 06:36 06:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS 14:50 14:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP 03:15 03:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15204 LJN BJU EXP 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15279 POORBIYA EXPRES 20:15 20:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15280 POORBIYA EXP. 09:25 09:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 11:25 11:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 21:50 21:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 00:55 01:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18201 DURG NTV EXP 17:45 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18202 NTV DURG EXP 14:50 14:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55009 BTT-CPR-PASS 20:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55010 CPR-BTT-PASS Source 05:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55011 PASSENGER 06:45 06:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55012 PASSENGER 20:30 20:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55019 CPR-GKP-PASS 13:55 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55020 PASSANGER 10:40 10:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55101 BTT-BHJ PASS Source 05:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55102 BHJ-BTT 12:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55103 BTT-BHJ PASS Source 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55104 BHJ-BTT PASS 21:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55115 CPR-SV 11:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55116 SV-CPR Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55119 GKP-BSB 16:53 16:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55120 BSB-GKP-PASS 16:15 16:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55122 MUV-BTT 12:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55123 BTT-BCY-PASSANGER Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55149 GKP-BCY-PASS 01:15 01:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55150 BCY-GKP-PASS 04:43 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75113 RHA-LGL MEMU LOCAL Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
75114 LGL-RHA MEMU LOCAL 19:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S