Bdme Asn Passenger 63562 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Baidyanathdham Deoghar(BDME) Asansol Junction (ASN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BAIDYANATHDHAM BDME Source 0 min 04:00 1 0
JASIDIH JN JSME 04:20 10:00 min 04:30 1 6
SANKARPUR SNQ 04:39 1:00 min 04:40 1 15
MATHURAPUR MUW 04:47 1:00 min 04:48 1 24
MADHUPUR JN MDP 05:00 2:00 min 05:02 1 35
JORAMOW JRW 05:10 1:00 min 05:11 1 45
MADANKATA MNC 05:16 1:00 min 05:17 1 50
VIDYASAGAR VDS 05:25 1:00 min 05:26 1 59
KASEETAR KEE 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 1 69
JAMTARA JMT 05:42 1:00 min 05:43 1 77
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 05:56 2:00 min 05:58 1 92
RUPNARAYANPUR RNPR 06:04 1:00 min 06:05 1 96
SALANPUR SLS 06:11 1:00 min 06:12 1 103
SITARAMPUR STN 06:18 1:00 min 06:19 1 108
BARACHAK JN. BCQ 06:25 1:00 min 06:26 1 111
ASANSOL JN ASN 06:40 0 min Destination 1 117

Train 63562 BDME-ASN PASSENGER runs from Baidyanathdham Deoghar to Asansol Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BDME-ASN PASSENGER departs from Baidyanathdham Deoghar at 04:00 and reaches to Asansol Junction at 06:40 . It takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Baidyanathdham Deoghar to Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by BDME-ASN PASSENGER is 117 kilometers.

BDME-ASN PASSENGER passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Baidyanathdham Deoghar to Asansol Junction.

63562 BDME-ASN PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JASIDIH JN . 63562 BDME-ASN PASSENGER arrives at JASIDIH JN  on 04:20 and departs at 04:30 . You can get down at JASIDIH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JASIDIH JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 63562 BDME-ASN PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDME-ASN PASSENGER ?

. 63562 BDME-ASN PASSENGER starts from Baidyanathdham Deoghar

. What is the time taken by BDME-ASN PASSENGER to reach from Baidyanathdham Deoghar to Asansol Junction ?

. 63562 BDME-ASN PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Baidyanathdham Deoghar to Asansol Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDME-ASN PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at JASIDIH JN .

. What is the train schedule of BDME-ASN PASSENGER ?

. BDME-ASN PASSENGER departs from Baidyanathdham Deoghar at 04:00 and reaches at Asansol Junction by 06:40.

Related train running from Baidyanathdham Deoghar(BDME)

Related train running from Asansol Junction (ASN)