Bdme Asn Passenger 63570 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Baidyanathdham Deoghar(BDME) Asansol Junction (ASN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BAIDYANATHDHAM BDME Source 0 min 06:10 1 0
SATSANG NAGAR HALT SSNR 06:17 1:00 min 06:18 1 1
JASIDIH JN JSME 06:28 10:00 min 06:38 1 6
KUMRABAD ROHINI KBQ 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 1 12
SANKARPUR SNQ 06:48 1:00 min 06:49 1 15
MATHURAPUR MUW 06:56 1:00 min 06:57 1 24
MADHUPUR JN MDP 07:10 2:00 min 07:12 1 35
MADANKATA MNC 07:27 1:00 min 07:28 1 50
VIDYASAGAR VDS 07:36 1:00 min 07:37 1 59
JAMTARA JMT 07:53 1:00 min 07:54 1 77
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 08:08 1:00 min 08:09 1 92
RUPNARAYANPUR RNPR 08:15 1:00 min 08:16 1 96
SALANPUR SLS 08:22 1:00 min 08:23 1 103
SITARAMPUR STN 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 108
BARACHAK JN. BCQ 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 111
ASANSOL JN ASN 08:50 0 min Destination 1 117

Train 63570 BDME-ASN PASSENGER runs from Baidyanathdham Deoghar to Asansol Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BDME-ASN PASSENGER departs from Baidyanathdham Deoghar at 06:10 and reaches to Asansol Junction at 08:50 . It takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Baidyanathdham Deoghar to Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by BDME-ASN PASSENGER is 117 kilometers.

BDME-ASN PASSENGER passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Baidyanathdham Deoghar to Asansol Junction.

63570 BDME-ASN PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JASIDIH JN . 63570 BDME-ASN PASSENGER arrives at JASIDIH JN  on 06:28 and departs at 06:38 . You can get down at JASIDIH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JASIDIH JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 63570 BDME-ASN PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDME-ASN PASSENGER ?

. 63570 BDME-ASN PASSENGER starts from Baidyanathdham Deoghar

. What is the time taken by BDME-ASN PASSENGER to reach from Baidyanathdham Deoghar to Asansol Junction ?

. 63570 BDME-ASN PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Baidyanathdham Deoghar to Asansol Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDME-ASN PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at JASIDIH JN .

. What is the train schedule of BDME-ASN PASSENGER ?

. BDME-ASN PASSENGER departs from Baidyanathdham Deoghar at 06:10 and reaches at Asansol Junction by 08:50.

Related train running from Baidyanathdham Deoghar(BDME)

Related train running from Asansol Junction (ASN)