Bdts Bkn Sup Exp 22474 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 14:35 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 15:03 3:00 min 15:06 1 19
VALSAD BL 17:15 2:00 min 17:17 1 183
NAVSARI NVS 17:44 2:00 min 17:46 1 222
SURAT ST 18:18 5:00 min 18:23 1 251
BHARUCH JN BH 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 310
VADODARA JN BRC 20:12 5:00 min 20:17 1 380
ANAND JN ANND 20:53 1:00 min 20:54 1 416
NADIAD JN ND 21:10 1:00 min 21:11 1 435
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 22:05 20:00 min 22:25 1 480
MAHESANA JN MSH 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 549
UNJHA UJA 00:02 2:00 min 00:04 2 570
SIDDHPUR SID 00:17 2:00 min 00:19 2 584
PALANPUR JN PNU 01:50 3:00 min 01:53 2 614
ABU ROAD ABR 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 2 666
JAWAI BANDH JWB 03:54 2:00 min 03:56 2 749
MARWAR JN MJ 05:27 5:00 min 05:32 2 832
PALI MARWAR PMY 05:59 5:00 min 06:04 2 862
LUNI JN LUNI 06:34 2:00 min 06:36 2 903
JODHPUR JN JU 07:10 10:00 min 07:20 2 935
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 08:41 2:00 min 08:43 2 1039
NAGAUR NGO 09:33 5:00 min 09:38 2 1096
NOKHA NOK 10:15 2:00 min 10:17 2 1147
BIKANER JN BKN 12:25 0 min Destination 2 1212

Train 22474 BDTS BKN SF EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction on Tuesday .

BDTS BKN SF EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 14:35 and reaches to Bikaner Junction at 12:25 . It takes 21 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by BDTS BKN SF EXP is 1212 kilometers.

BDTS BKN SF EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction.

22474 BDTS BKN SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 22474 BDTS BKN SF EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 22:05 and departs at 22:25 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 5 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22474 BDTS BKN SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDTS BKN SF EXP ?

. 22474 BDTS BKN SF EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by BDTS BKN SF EXP to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction ?

. 22474 BDTS BKN SF EXP takes 21 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDTS BKN SF EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BDTS BKN SF EXP ?

. BDTS BKN SF EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 14:35 and reaches at Bikaner Junction by 12:25.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09021 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF Source 5:10 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra AC SF Special 10:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special 4:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09724 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Source 6:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11103 JHS-BDTS EXP 16:45 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
11104 BDTS-JHS EXP Source 5:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
12215 DEE BDTS G RATH 8:10 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12216 DEE GARIBRATH Source 12:45 3A M T W T F S S
12247 BDTS NZM YUVA E Source 16:35 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12248 NZM BDTS YUVA 9:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 18:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP 11:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12480 SURYANAGARI EXP Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12907 BDTS SMPRK K EX Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12908 MHRST SMPRK K EX 16:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12909 NZM GARIB RATH Source 16:35 3A CC M T W T F S S
12910 BDTS GARIB RATH 8:10 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS Source 12:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 14:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12935 BDTS SURAT EXP Source 6:50 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12936 SURAT BDTS EXP 20:25 Destination FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES 8:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12980 JP BDTS SF EXP 14:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP 14:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES 9:40 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES Source 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19017 SAU JANATA EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19018 SAU JANATA EXP 5:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19019 DEHRADUN EXP Source 0:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19020 DEHRADUN EXP 4:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP 8:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19027 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS 22:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19037 AVADH EXPRESS Source 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19038 AVADH EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS Source 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19049 BDTS PATNA EXP Source 16:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19050 PNBE BDTS EXP 7:33 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS Source 5:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19062 RMR BDTS EXP 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19065 BDTS BGKT EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19066 BGKT BDTS EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS Source 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS 11:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19452 BANDRA T EXP 22:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 6:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22443 CNB-BDTS EXPRESS 23:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22444 BDTS CNB EXP Source 5:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS 9:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22474 BDTS BKN SUP EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22901 UDZ SUPER FAST Source 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP 13:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP Source 23:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP 5:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22913 Bandra Terminus - Patna Humsafar Express Source 12:55 3A M T W T F S S
22914 Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express 7:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP 16:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22917 HARIDWAR EXP Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP Source 19:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP 5:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22931 BDTS JSM EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22932 JSM BDTS SF 17:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22933 BDTS JP SF EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22934 JP BDTS SF EXP 7:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22935 BDTS PIT SF EXP Source 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22936 PIT BDTS SF EXP 10:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22950 Delhi -Bandra SF EXP 16:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59045 VAPI PASSENGER Source 9:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59046 BL BDTS PASS 21:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL 11:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02480 BDTS JU SPL Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02925 BDTS ASR SPL Source 12:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL 14:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS GKP SPL Source 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS MFP SPL Source 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 MFP BDTS SPECIAL 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09041 BDTS GCT SPL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09042 GCT BDTS SPL 7:50 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04731 BKN HW SPL Source 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04732 HW BKN SPL 9:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Special Source 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04736 Haridwar - Bikaner Special 9:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS 6:20 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 13:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS Source 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12457 DEE BKN S F EXP 7:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12458 BKN DEE S F EXP Source 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12467 LEELAN EXP 5:20 6:00 2S M T W T F S S
12468 LEELAN EXP 22:55 23:05 2S M T W T F S S
12489 BKN DDR SF EXP Source 13:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12490 DDR BIKANER EXP 13:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX Source 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12496 PRATAP EXPRESS 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES Source 9:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES 15:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 10:45 11:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 16:30 17:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 21:10 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 21:00 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL 6:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS Source 22:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17037 SC-BKN EXP 15:55 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17038 BKN-SC EXP 15:30 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
17623 NED-BKN WEEKLY EXP 17:55 18:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS 15:50 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18245 BSP BKN EXPRESS 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18246 BKN BSP EXP Source 0:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 1:35 1:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 0:35 0:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22308 BKN-MTD Source 18:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22464 RJSTHN S KRNTI Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22471 DEE INTERCITY Source 9:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22472 DEE BKN SF EXP 16:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22474 BDTS BKN SUP EXP 12:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22475 BKN CBE AC S F 6:25 7:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22476 CBE BKN AC SF EXP 16:50 17:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS 5:20 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
22480 BKN JSM EXPRESS Source 23:10 2S M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train 7:00 7:10 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 8:00 8:10 3A M T W T F S S
22631 MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP 17:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22632 BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22981 KOTA-HMH SUPER FAST 4:30 4:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22982 KOTA-HMH -KOTA SUPER FAST 22:50 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS Source 0:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
54703 ABS JU PASSENGR 4:35 6:20 SL M T W T F S S
54704 JU BTI PASENGER 21:15 21:25 SL M T W T F S S
54705 BKN- RTGH PASS Source 5:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54706 RTGH - BKN PASSGENGER 22:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54789 RE BKN PASSENGER 13:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54790 BKN RE PASSENGER Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59705 SOG-JP PASS. 9:45 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59706 JP-SOG PASSANGER 14:30 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74831 BKN-CUR PASS Source 10:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74832 CUR BKN PASS 17:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74833 BKN HSR PASSENGER Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74834 HSR BKN PASSENGER 8:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
03112 BKN HWH SPL Source 18:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04739 RJSTHN S KRN SPL 10:30 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04740 RJSTHN S KR SPL Source 17:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S