Bdts Bkn Sup Exp 22474 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 14:35 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 15:03 3:00 min 15:06 1 19
VALSAD BL 17:15 2:00 min 17:17 1 183
NAVSARI NVS 17:44 2:00 min 17:46 1 222
SURAT ST 18:18 5:00 min 18:23 1 251
BHARUCH JN BH 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 310
VADODARA JN BRC 20:12 5:00 min 20:17 1 380
ANAND JN ANND 20:53 1:00 min 20:54 1 416
NADIAD JN ND 21:10 1:00 min 21:11 1 435
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 22:05 20:00 min 22:25 1 480
MAHESANA JN MSH 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 549
UNJHA UJA 00:02 2:00 min 00:04 2 570
SIDDHPUR SID 00:17 2:00 min 00:19 2 584
PALANPUR JN PNU 01:50 3:00 min 01:53 2 614
ABU ROAD ABR 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 2 666
JAWAI BANDH JWB 03:54 2:00 min 03:56 2 749
MARWAR JN MJ 05:27 5:00 min 05:32 2 832
PALI MARWAR PMY 05:59 5:00 min 06:04 2 862
LUNI JN LUNI 06:34 2:00 min 06:36 2 903
JODHPUR JN JU 07:10 10:00 min 07:20 2 935
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 08:41 2:00 min 08:43 2 1039
NAGAUR NGO 09:33 5:00 min 09:38 2 1096
NOKHA NOK 10:15 2:00 min 10:17 2 1147
BIKANER JN BKN 12:25 0 min Destination 2 1212

Train 22474 BDTS BKN SF EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction on Tuesday .

BDTS BKN SF EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 14:35 and reaches to Bikaner Junction at 12:25 . It takes 21 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by BDTS BKN SF EXP is 1212 kilometers.

BDTS BKN SF EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction.

22474 BDTS BKN SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 22474 BDTS BKN SF EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 22:05 and departs at 22:25 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 5 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22474 BDTS BKN SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDTS BKN SF EXP ?

. 22474 BDTS BKN SF EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by BDTS BKN SF EXP to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction ?

. 22474 BDTS BKN SF EXP takes 21 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDTS BKN SF EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BDTS BKN SF EXP ?

. BDTS BKN SF EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 14:35 and reaches at Bikaner Junction by 12:25.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Bikaner Junction (BKN)