Bdts Bvc Exp 19203 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(GNC) Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GANDHINAGAR CAP GNC Source 0 min 17:45 1 0
AMBLI ROAD ABD 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 1 29
VIRAMGAM JN VG 19:14 02:00 min 19:16 1 77
SURENDRANAGAR G SRGT 20:27 01:00 min 20:28 1 142
BOTAD JN BTD 21:57 06:00 min 22:03 1 217
DHOLA JN DLJ 22:35 01:00 min 22:36 1 260
SIHOR GUJARAT SOJN 23:00 01:00 min 23:01 1 289
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC 23:55 0 min Destination 1 309

Train 19203 GNC BVC EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GNC BVC EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 17:45 and reaches to Bhavnagar Terminus at 23:55 . It takes 6 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by GNC BVC EXPRESS is 309 kilometers.

GNC BVC EXPRESS passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus.

19203 GNC BVC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 06 minutes at BOTAD JN . 19203 GNC BVC EXPRESS arrives at BOTAD JN  on 21:57 and departs at 22:03 . You can get down at BOTAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BOTAD JN 06 Minutes
Food Options in 19203 GNC BVC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GNC BVC EXPRESS ?

. 19203 GNC BVC EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by GNC BVC EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus ?

. 19203 GNC BVC EXPRESS takes 6 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GNC BVC EXPRESS train is 06 minutes at BOTAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of GNC BVC EXPRESS ?

. GNC BVC EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 17:45 and reaches at Bhavnagar Terminus by 23:55.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(GNC)

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)