Bdts Cdg Express 22451 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Chandigarh (CDG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 12:15 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 12:47 03:00 min 12:50 1 19
SURAT ST 15:55 05:00 min 16:00 1 252
BHARUCH JN BH 16:44 02:00 min 16:46 1 311
VADODARA JN BRC 17:43 05:00 min 17:48 1 381
ANAND JN ANND 18:18 02:00 min 18:20 1 417
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 19:30 25:00 min 19:55 1 481
MAHESANA JN MSH 21:20 02:00 min 21:22 1 548
PALANPUR JN PNU 22:48 02:00 min 22:50 1 614
ABU ROAD ABR 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 666
FALNA FA 00:56 02:00 min 00:58 2 765
MARWAR JN MJ 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 2 831
AJMER JN AII 04:45 15:00 min 05:00 2 971
PHULERA JN FL 06:20 10:00 min 06:30 2 1051
RINGAS JN RGS 07:22 03:00 min 07:25 2 1118
SHRI MADHOPUR SMPR 07:34 02:00 min 07:36 2 1128
NIM KA THANA NMK 07:55 02:00 min 07:57 2 1165
NARNAUL NNL 08:32 02:00 min 08:34 2 1215
REWARI RE 10:45 05:00 min 10:50 2 1266
GURGAON GGN 11:26 02:00 min 11:28 2 1318
DELHI CANTT DEC 11:52 02:00 min 11:54 2 1335
PANIPAT JN PNP 13:27 02:00 min 13:29 2 1429
KARNAL KUN 13:52 02:00 min 13:54 2 1463
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 15:15 10:00 min 15:25 2 1538
CHANDIGARH CDG 16:20 0 min Destination 2 1605

Train 22451 CDG SUP FAST runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh on Monday Thursday .

CDG SUP FAST departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:15 and reaches to Chandigarh at 16:20 . It takes 28 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh. The total distance covered by CDG SUP FAST is 1605 kilometers.

CDG SUP FAST passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh.

22451 CDG SUP FAST has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 22451 CDG SUP FAST arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 19:30 and departs at 19:55 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 25 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AJMER JN 15 Minutes
PHULERA JN 10 Minutes
REWARI 05 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22451 CDG SUP FAST
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CDG SUP FAST ?

. 22451 CDG SUP FAST starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by CDG SUP FAST to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh ?

. 22451 CDG SUP FAST takes 28 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CDG SUP FAST train is 25 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of CDG SUP FAST ?

. CDG SUP FAST departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:15 and reaches at Chandigarh by 16:20.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Chandigarh (CDG)