Bdts Jsm Exp 22931 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Jaisalmer (JSM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 14:35 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 15:03 3:00 min 15:06 1 19
VAPI VAPI 16:49 2:00 min 16:51 1 159
VALSAD BL 17:15 2:00 min 17:17 1 183
SURAT ST 18:18 5:00 min 18:23 1 251
BHARUCH JN BH 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 310
VADODARA JN BRC 20:12 5:00 min 20:17 1 380
ANAND JN ANND 20:53 1:00 min 20:54 1 416
NADIAD JN ND 21:10 1:00 min 21:11 1 435
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 22:05 20:00 min 22:25 1 480
SABARMATI BG SBIB 22:40 2:00 min 22:42 1 486
MAHESANA JN MSH 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 549
UNJHA UJA 00:02 2:00 min 00:04 2 570
PALANPUR JN PNU 01:50 3:00 min 01:53 2 614
ABU ROAD ABR 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 2 666
JAWAI BANDH JWB 03:54 2:00 min 03:56 2 749
FALNA FA 04:09 2:00 min 04:11 2 765
RANI RANI 04:23 2:00 min 04:25 2 780
MARWAR JN MJ 05:27 5:00 min 05:32 2 832
PALI MARWAR PMY 05:59 5:00 min 06:04 2 862
LUNI JN LUNI 06:34 2:00 min 06:36 2 903
JODHPUR JN JU 07:10 10:00 min 07:20 2 935
MARWAR MATHANYA MMY 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 2 968
OSIYAN OSN 08:24 2:00 min 08:26 2 999
PHALODI JN PLCJ 09:23 5:00 min 09:28 2 1072
RAMDEVRA RDRA 10:14 3:00 min 10:17 2 1118
SHRIBDRYA LATHI SBLT 10:57 2:00 min 10:59 2 1164
JAISALMER JSM 12:40 0 min Destination 2 1228

Train 22931 BDTS JSM EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer on Friday .

BDTS JSM EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 14:35 and reaches to Jaisalmer at 12:40 . It takes 22 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by BDTS JSM EXP is 1228 kilometers.

BDTS JSM EXP passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer.

22931 BDTS JSM EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 22931 BDTS JSM EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 22:05 and departs at 22:25 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 5 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
PHALODI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22931 BDTS JSM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDTS JSM EXP ?

. 22931 BDTS JSM EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by BDTS JSM EXP to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer ?

. 22931 BDTS JSM EXP takes 22 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDTS JSM EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BDTS JSM EXP ?

. BDTS JSM EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 14:35 and reaches at Jaisalmer by 12:40.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Jaisalmer (JSM)