Bdts Mfp Spl 09039 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 00:00 min 22:40 1 0
ANDHERI ADH 22:56 02:00 min 22:58 1 7
BORIVALI BVI 23:10 08:00 min 23:18 1 19
BOISAR BOR 00:19 02:00 min 00:21 2 88
VAPI VAPI 01:31 02:00 min 01:33 2 159
VALSAD BL 01:58 02:00 min 02:00 2 183
SURAT ST 03:03 05:00 min 03:08 2 252
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 03:53 02:00 min 03:55 2 302
VADODARA JN BRC 05:02 10:00 min 05:12 2 381
DEROL DRL 05:58 01:00 min 05:59 2 432
GODHRA JN GDA 06:50 02:00 min 06:52 2 455
DAHOD DHD 07:52 02:00 min 07:54 2 529
MEGHNAGAR MGN 08:17 02:00 min 08:19 2 562
BAMNIA BMI 08:48 02:00 min 08:50 2 597
RATLAM JN RTM 09:45 10:00 min 09:55 2 642
KHACHROD KUH 10:18 02:00 min 10:20 2 670
NAGDA JN NAD 10:50 05:00 min 10:55 2 684
MAHIDPUR ROAD MEP 11:08 02:00 min 11:10 2 701
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 11:28 02:00 min 11:30 2 724
CHAU MAHLA CMU 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 2 746
SUWASRA SVA 12:04 02:00 min 12:06 2 761
SHAMGARH SGZ 12:18 02:00 min 12:20 2 775
GAROT GOH 12:30 01:00 min 12:31 2 786
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 12:48 02:00 min 12:50 2 808
JHALAWAR ROAD JHW 13:03 01:00 min 13:04 2 825
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 13:13 02:00 min 13:15 2 836
MORAK MKX 13:25 02:00 min 13:27 2 847
DAKANIYA TALAV DKNT 14:05 02:00 min 14:07 2 899
KOTA JN KOTA 14:25 10:00 min 14:35 2 909
LAKHERI LKE 15:22 02:00 min 15:24 2 969
INDARGARH IDG 15:35 02:00 min 15:37 2 980
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 16:05 05:00 min 16:10 2 1017
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 17:20 05:00 min 17:25 2 1080
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 17:58 02:00 min 18:00 2 1114
HINDAUN CITY HAN 18:13 02:00 min 18:15 2 1124
BAYANA JN BXN 19:20 05:00 min 19:25 2 1157
RUPBAS RBS 19:56 02:00 min 19:58 2 1191
FATEHPUR SIKRI FTS 20:12 02:00 min 20:14 2 1206
KIRAOLI KLB 20:27 02:00 min 20:29 2 1218
IDGAH AGRA JN IDH 21:26 02:00 min 21:28 2 1240
AGRA FORT AF 21:50 10:00 min 22:00 2 1242
TUNDLA JN TDL 23:25 05:00 min 23:30 2 1264
FIROZABAD FZD 00:10 05:00 min 00:15 3 1281
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 00:35 05:00 min 00:40 3 1301
ETAWAH JN ETW 01:16 05:00 min 01:21 3 1356
BHARTHANA BNT 01:38 02:00 min 01:40 3 1376
PHAPHUND PHD 02:13 02:00 min 02:15 3 1412
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 3 1494
UNNAO JN ON 05:07 02:00 min 05:09 3 1512
AISHBAGH ASH 06:20 20:00 min 06:40 3 1571
LUCKNOW CITY LC 06:47 02:00 min 06:49 3 1573
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 07:10 05:00 min 07:15 3 1580
GOMATI NAGAR GTNR 07:36 02:00 min 07:38 3 1584
BARABANKI JN BBK 08:10 02:00 min 08:12 3 1604
BURHWAL BUW 08:35 02:00 min 08:37 3 1632
JARWAL ROAD JLD 08:51 02:00 min 08:53 3 1647
COLONELGANJ CLJ 09:13 02:00 min 09:15 3 1664
GONDA JN GD 09:55 05:00 min 10:00 3 1692
MANKAPUR JN MUR 10:25 02:00 min 10:27 3 1721
MASKANWA MSW 10:39 02:00 min 10:41 3 1735
SNARAYAN CHAPIA SNC 10:50 02:00 min 10:52 3 1740
BABHNAN BV 11:06 02:00 min 11:08 3 1751
BASTI BST 11:42 03:00 min 11:45 3 1782
KHALILABAD KLD 12:10 02:00 min 12:12 3 1812
MAGHAR MHH 12:22 02:00 min 12:24 3 1820
SAHJANWA SWA 12:34 02:00 min 12:36 3 1829
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 13:45 15:00 min 14:00 3 1846
PIPRAICH PPC 14:22 02:00 min 14:24 3 1866
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 14:50 05:00 min 14:55 3 1885
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 15:16 02:00 min 15:18 3 1911
KHADA KZA 15:41 02:00 min 15:43 3 1925
PANIAHWA PNYA 16:03 02:00 min 16:05 3 1932
BAGAHA BUG 16:41 03:00 min 16:44 3 1955
HARINAGAR HIR 17:05 02:00 min 17:07 3 1981
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 17:25 05:00 min 17:30 3 1996
BETTIAH BTH 17:54 03:00 min 17:57 3 2033
SAGAULI JN SGL 18:18 02:00 min 18:20 3 2055
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 18:36 03:00 min 18:39 3 2076
CHAKIA CAA 19:01 02:00 min 19:03 3 2108
MEHSI MAI 19:11 02:00 min 19:13 3 2116
MOTIPUR MTR 19:24 02:00 min 19:26 3 2129
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 21:50 00:00 min Destination 3 2155

Train 09039 BDTS MFP SPL runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to MUZAFFARPUR JN on Monday Thursday Saturday .

BDTS MFP SPL departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 22:40 and reaches to MUZAFFARPUR JN at 21:50 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to MUZAFFARPUR JN. The total distance covered by BDTS MFP SPL is 2155 kilometers.

BDTS MFP SPL passes through 82 stations in 3 days to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to MUZAFFARPUR JN.

09039 BDTS MFP SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AISHBAGH . 09039 BDTS MFP SPL arrives at AISHBAGH  on 06:20 and departs at 06:40 . You can get down at AISHBAGH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BORIVALI 08 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
BAYANA JN 05 Minutes
AGRA FORT 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
FIROZABAD 05 Minutes
SHIKOHABAD JN 05 Minutes
ETAWAH JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
AISHBAGH 20 Minutes
BADSHAHNAGAR 05 Minutes
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
KAPTANGANJ JN 05 Minutes
NARKATIAGANJ JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 09039 BDTS MFP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDTS MFP SPL ?

. 09039 BDTS MFP SPL starts from BANDRA TERMINUS

. What is the time taken by BDTS MFP SPL to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to MUZAFFARPUR JN ?

. 09039 BDTS MFP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to MUZAFFARPUR JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDTS MFP SPL train is 20 minutes at AISHBAGH .

. What is the train schedule of BDTS MFP SPL ?

. BDTS MFP SPL departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 22:40 and reaches at MUZAFFARPUR JN by 21:50.

Related train running from BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS)

Related train running from MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)