Berelly Varanasi Express 14236 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bareilly(BE) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BAREILLY BE Source 0 min 16:05 1 0
RASURIYA RYS 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 10
PITAMBARPUR PMR 16:29 2:00 min 16:31 1 20
TISUA TSA 16:42 1:00 min 16:43 1 28
BILPUR BLPU 16:51 2:00 min 16:53 1 36
MIRANPUR KATRA MK 17:01 2:00 min 17:03 1 42
TILHAR TLH 17:13 2:00 min 17:15 1 52
BANTHRA BTRA 17:26 1:00 min 17:27 1 62
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 17:57 2:00 min 17:59 1 71
ROZA JN ROZA 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 1 78
KAHILIYA KH 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 1 86
ALGAWAN AIG 18:35 1:00 min 18:36 1 95
ANJHI SHAHABAD AJI 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 101
TODARPUR TDP 18:54 2:00 min 18:56 1 109
BEHTAGOKUL BEG 19:04 2:00 min 19:06 1 116
KAURHA KUF 19:16 2:00 min 19:18 1 125
HARDOI HRI 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 1 133
KARNA KAR 19:44 2:00 min 19:46 1 143
MASIT MST 19:56 1:00 min 19:57 1 151
BAGHAULI BGH 20:05 2:00 min 20:07 1 158
BALAMU JN BLM 20:17 2:00 min 20:19 1 166
DALELNAGAR DLQ 20:30 1:00 min 20:31 1 175
UMAR TALI UTA 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 181
SANDILA SAN 20:47 2:00 min 20:49 1 187
RAHIMABAD RBD 21:00 2:00 min 21:02 1 198
DILAWARNAGAR DIL 21:11 1:00 min 21:12 1 205
MALIHABAD MLD 21:20 1:00 min 21:21 1 211
KAKORI KKJ 21:31 1:00 min 21:32 1 221
ALAMNAGAR AMG 23:33 2:00 min 23:35 1 229
LUCKNOW LKO 00:05 10:00 min 00:15 2 235
BARABANKI JN BBK 00:50 2:00 min 00:52 2 263
DARYABAD DYD 01:30 1:00 min 01:31 2 302
RUDAULI RDL 01:50 1:00 min 01:51 2 325
FAIZABAD JN FD 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 2 363
AYODHYA AY 02:52 2:00 min 02:54 2 370
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 03:41 1:00 min 03:42 2 402
AKBARPUR ABP 04:01 2:00 min 04:03 2 424
MALIPUR MLPR 04:30 1:00 min 04:31 2 443
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 05:06 2:00 min 05:08 2 468
KHETA SARAI KS 05:21 1:00 min 05:22 2 478
JAUNPUR JN JNU 05:46 4:00 min 05:50 2 501
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 06:03 1:00 min 06:04 2 507
KHALISPUR KSF 06:55 1:00 min 06:56 2 531
BABATPUR BTP 07:06 1:00 min 07:07 2 540
VARANASI JN BSB 07:50 0 min Destination 2 558

Train 14236 BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS runs from Bareilly to Varanasi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS departs from Bareilly at 16:05 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 07:50 . It takes 15 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Bareilly to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS is 558 kilometers.

BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS passes through 45 stations in 2 days to reach from Bareilly to Varanasi Junction.

14236 BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUCKNOW . 14236 BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS arrives at LUCKNOW  on 00:05 and departs at 00:15 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARDOI 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14236 BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS ?

. 14236 BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS starts from Bareilly

. What is the time taken by BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS to reach from Bareilly to Varanasi Junction ?

. 14236 BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS takes 15 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Bareilly to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS ?

. BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS departs from Bareilly at 16:05 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 07:50.

Related train running from Bareilly(BE)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)