Bgk Mys Basava Express 17308 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bagalkot(BGK) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BAGALKOT BGK Source 0 min 14:10 1 0
ALMATTI LMT 14:38 02:00 min 14:40 1 35
BAGEVADI RD BSRX 15:09 01:00 min 15:10 1 53
VIJAYAPURA BJP 16:30 05:00 min 16:35 1 97
INDI ROAD IDR 17:24 01:00 min 17:25 1 148
HOTGI HG 18:30 02:00 min 18:32 1 191
SOLAPUR JN SUR 19:15 15:00 min 19:30 1 206
DUDHANI DUD 20:44 01:00 min 20:45 1 270
GANAGAPUR ROAD GUR 21:04 01:00 min 21:05 1 293
KALABURAGI KLBG 22:00 05:00 min 22:05 1 319
SHAHABAD SDB 22:31 01:00 min 22:32 1 346
WADI WADI 22:50 05:00 min 22:55 1 356
NALWAR NW 23:09 01:00 min 23:10 1 370
YADGIR YG 23:29 01:00 min 23:30 1 395
RAICHUR RC 00:28 02:00 min 00:30 2 464
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 01:03 02:00 min 01:05 2 492
ADONI AD 01:38 02:00 min 01:40 2 533
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 03:05 05:00 min 03:10 2 584
ANANTAPUR ATP 04:33 02:00 min 04:35 2 652
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 05:40 05:00 min 05:45 2 686
HINDUPUR HUP 07:18 02:00 min 07:20 2 765
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 07:49 01:00 min 07:50 2 788
DODBALLAPUR DBU 08:39 01:00 min 08:40 2 827
YELHANKA JN YNK 09:28 02:00 min 09:30 2 848
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 2 860
KSR BENGALURU SBC 10:45 30:00 min 11:15 2 866
KENGERI KGI 11:34 01:00 min 11:35 2 878
BIDADI BID 11:49 01:00 min 11:50 2 895
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 12:01 01:00 min 12:02 2 910
CHANNAPATNA CPT 12:09 01:00 min 12:10 2 921
MADDUR MAD 12:24 01:00 min 12:25 2 939
MANDYA MYA 12:38 02:00 min 12:40 2 958
PANDAVAPURA PANP 12:59 01:00 min 13:00 2 984
MYSURU JN MYS 13:50 0 min Destination 2 1004

Train 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS runs from Bagalkot to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BASAVA EXPRESS departs from Bagalkot at 14:10 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 13:50 . It takes 23 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Bagalkot to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by BASAVA EXPRESS is 1004 kilometers.

BASAVA EXPRESS passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from Bagalkot to Mysore Junction.

17308 BASAVA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 10:45 and departs at 11:15 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAPURA 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 15 Minutes
KALABURAGI 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 05 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 05 Minutes
YESVANTPUR JN 10 Minutes
KSR BENGALURU 30 Minutes
Food Options in 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BASAVA EXPRESS ?

. 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS starts from Bagalkot

. What is the time taken by BASAVA EXPRESS to reach from Bagalkot to Mysore Junction ?

. 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS takes 23 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Bagalkot to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BASAVA EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of BASAVA EXPRESS ?

. BASAVA EXPRESS departs from Bagalkot at 14:10 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 13:50.

Related train running from Bagalkot(BGK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL 10:18 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
06920 BJP-UBL PASS SPL 15:43 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
11423 SUR HUBLI EXP 10:18 10:20 2S M T W T F S S
11424 SOLAPUR EXPRESS 18:08 18:10 2S M T W T F S S
14805 BARMER AC EXP 22:58 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14806 BME YPR AC EXP 13:18 13:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS 20:43 20:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS 13:19 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 6:38 6:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 18:43 18:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL 18:58 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS 13:18 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS 12:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS Source 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17319 SECUNDRABAD EXP 23:56 23:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17320 SC-UBL EXPRESS 3:09 3:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17321 UBL LTT EXP 1:23 1:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17322 LTT HUBLI EXP 13:19 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56903 SUR-DWR PASSENGER 5:03 5:05 SL M T W T F S S
56904 DWR-SUR PASSENGER 22:34 22:35 SL M T W T F S S
56905 BJP-UBL PASSENGER 9:29 9:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56906 UBL-BJP PASSENGER 16:58 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
57641 BGK PASS 16:58 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
57642 BGK-SUR PASS 4:14 4:15 N/A M T W T F S S
01139 CSMT GDG SPL 9:35 9:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01140 GDG CSMT EXP 15:28 15:30 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06228 MYSORE EXP 7:00 Destination SL M T W T F S S
07301 TALGUPPA EXP Source 22:30 SL M T W T F S S
11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 21:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11036 SHARAVATI EXP Source 6:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11065 DARBHANGA EXP Source 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 3:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP 13:00 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12008 MYS-MAS SHATABDI EXP Source 14:15 1A CC M T W T F S S
12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 23:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS Source 7:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12609 MAS-SBC EXP 23:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS Source 4:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12613 TIPU EXPRESS Source 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12614 TIPPU EXPRESS 17:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 4:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12785 KCG-SBC EXP 9:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12786 KACHEGUDA EXP Source 14:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12975 MYS JP SF EXP Source 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12976 JP MYS SF EXP 15:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 6:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16022 KAVERI EXPRESS Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16205 MYSORE EXPRESS 22:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16206 MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP Source 6:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS Source 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16215 MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP Source 6:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES 21:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16227 TALGUPPA EXP Source 19:30 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP 7:45 Destination 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16229 MYS BSB EXP Source 7:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16230 BSB MYS EXP 2:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 8:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16235 MYSORE EXP 9:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16236 MYS-TN EXP Source 18:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP 23:00 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP 5:15 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS Source 15:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 11:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES Source 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16558 RAJYARANI EXP 13:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS 9:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17302 DWR MYSORE EXP 7:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22682 MYSORE EXPRESS 8:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP 3:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP Source 0:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56201 CMNR-MYS PASSR 22:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56202 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56203 CMNR-MYS PASSENGER 12:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56204 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 7:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56205 NTW-MYS PASSENGER 11:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56206 MYS-NTW PASSENGER Source 9:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56207 CMNR-MYS 18:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56208 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 14:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56209 CMNR-MYS PASENGER 19:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56210 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56213 MYS-TPTY 16:45 17:00 SL M T W T F S S
56214 TPTY-MYS PASS 10:30 10:40 SL M T W T F S S
56215 SBGA-MYS PASSENGER 20:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56216 MYS-SBGA PASSENGER Source 11:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56231 MYS-SBC PASS Source 5:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56232 SBC-MYS PASS 12:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56233 SBC-MYS PASS 8:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56234 MYS-SBC PASS Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56237 MYS-SBC PASS Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56238 SBC-MYS PASS 22:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56263 MYS-SBC PASS Source 23:55 SL M T W T F S S
56264 SBC-MYS PASS 4:15 Destination SL M T W T F S S
56265 ASK-MYS PASS 21:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56266 MYS-ASK PASS Source 7:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56267 ASK-MYS PASS 9:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56268 MYS-ASK PASS Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56269 SMET-MYS PASS 16:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56270 MYS-SMET PASS Source 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56275 SMET-MYS PASSENGER 14:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56276 MYS-SMET PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56281 CMNR-SBC FAST PASS 8:50 9:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56282 SBC-CMNR FAST PASS 18:35 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S
06503 SBC MYS EXP 13:30 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
06504 MYS SBC EXP Source 13:45 2S M T W T F S S