Bgk Mys Basava Express 17308 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bagalkot(BGK) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BAGALKOT BGK Source 0 min 14:10 1 0
ALMATTI LMT 14:38 02:00 min 14:40 1 35
BAGEVADI RD BSRX 15:09 01:00 min 15:10 1 53
VIJAYAPURA BJP 16:30 05:00 min 16:35 1 97
INDI ROAD IDR 17:24 01:00 min 17:25 1 148
HOTGI HG 18:30 02:00 min 18:32 1 191
SOLAPUR JN SUR 19:15 15:00 min 19:30 1 206
DUDHANI DUD 20:44 01:00 min 20:45 1 270
GANAGAPUR ROAD GUR 21:04 01:00 min 21:05 1 293
KALABURAGI KLBG 22:00 05:00 min 22:05 1 319
SHAHABAD SDB 22:31 01:00 min 22:32 1 346
WADI WADI 22:50 05:00 min 22:55 1 356
NALWAR NW 23:09 01:00 min 23:10 1 370
YADGIR YG 23:29 01:00 min 23:30 1 395
RAICHUR RC 00:28 02:00 min 00:30 2 464
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 01:03 02:00 min 01:05 2 492
ADONI AD 01:38 02:00 min 01:40 2 533
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 03:05 05:00 min 03:10 2 584
ANANTAPUR ATP 04:33 02:00 min 04:35 2 652
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 05:40 05:00 min 05:45 2 686
HINDUPUR HUP 07:18 02:00 min 07:20 2 765
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 07:49 01:00 min 07:50 2 788
DODBALLAPUR DBU 08:39 01:00 min 08:40 2 827
YELHANKA JN YNK 09:28 02:00 min 09:30 2 848
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 2 860
KSR BENGALURU SBC 10:45 30:00 min 11:15 2 866
KENGERI KGI 11:34 01:00 min 11:35 2 878
BIDADI BID 11:49 01:00 min 11:50 2 895
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 12:01 01:00 min 12:02 2 910
CHANNAPATNA CPT 12:09 01:00 min 12:10 2 921
MADDUR MAD 12:24 01:00 min 12:25 2 939
MANDYA MYA 12:38 02:00 min 12:40 2 958
PANDAVAPURA PANP 12:59 01:00 min 13:00 2 984
MYSURU JN MYS 13:50 0 min Destination 2 1004

Train 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS runs from Bagalkot to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BASAVA EXPRESS departs from Bagalkot at 14:10 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 13:50 . It takes 23 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Bagalkot to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by BASAVA EXPRESS is 1004 kilometers.

BASAVA EXPRESS passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from Bagalkot to Mysore Junction.

17308 BASAVA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 10:45 and departs at 11:15 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAPURA 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 15 Minutes
KALABURAGI 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 05 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 05 Minutes
YESVANTPUR JN 10 Minutes
KSR BENGALURU 30 Minutes
Food Options in 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BASAVA EXPRESS ?

. 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS starts from Bagalkot

. What is the time taken by BASAVA EXPRESS to reach from Bagalkot to Mysore Junction ?

. 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS takes 23 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Bagalkot to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BASAVA EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of BASAVA EXPRESS ?

. BASAVA EXPRESS departs from Bagalkot at 14:10 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 13:50.

Related train running from Bagalkot(BGK)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)