BGK-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
BAGALKOT(BGK) MYSORE JN (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BAGALKOT BGK 00:00 00:00 min 14:30 0 0
ALMATTI LMT 15:03 00:00 min 15:04 0 35
BAGEVADI RD BSRX 15:21 00:00 min 15:22 0 53
BIJAPUR BJP 16:25 00:00 min 16:30 0 97
INDI ROAD IDR 17:14 00:00 min 17:15 0 147
HOTGI HG 18:28 00:00 min 18:30 0 191
SOLAPUR JN SUR 19:15 00:00 min 19:30 0 206
DUDHANI DUD 20:23 00:00 min 20:25 0 269
GANAGAPUR ROAD GUR 20:44 00:00 min 20:45 0 292
KALABURAGI KLBG 21:10 00:00 min 21:15 0 319
SHAHABAD SDB 21:52 00:00 min 21:53 0 345
WADI WADI 22:35 00:00 min 22:40 0 355
NALWAR NW 23:04 00:00 min 23:05 0 369
YADGIR YG 23:19 00:00 min 23:20 0 394
RAICHUR RC 00:19 00:00 min 00:20 1 463
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 00:39 00:00 min 00:40 1 492
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 02:10 00:00 min 02:15 1 585
ANANTAPUR ATP 03:48 00:00 min 03:50 1 653
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 05:28 00:00 min 05:30 1 686
HINDUPUR HUP 07:19 00:00 min 07:20 1 765
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 07:44 00:00 min 07:45 1 788
DODBALLAPUR DBU 08:32 00:00 min 08:34 1 827
YELAHANKA JN YNK 09:18 00:00 min 09:20 1 848
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 10:10 00:00 min 10:20 1 858
KSR BENGALURU SBC 10:45 00:00 min 11:05 1 863
KENGERI KGI 11:24 00:00 min 11:25 1 876
BIDADI BID 11:39 00:00 min 11:40 1 893
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 11:52 00:00 min 11:53 1 908
CHANNAPATNA CPT 12:02 00:00 min 12:03 1 919
MADDUR MAD 12:18 00:00 min 12:19 1 937
MANDYA MYA 12:29 00:00 min 12:30 1 956
PANDAVAPURA PANP 12:59 00:00 min 13:00 1 982
MYSORE JN MYS 13:50 00:00 min 00:00 1 1002

Train 07308 BGK-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL runs from BAGALKOT to MYSORE JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BGK-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL departs from BAGALKOT at 14:30 and reaches to MYSORE JN at 13:50 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from BAGALKOT to MYSORE JN. The total distance covered by BGK-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL is 1002 kilometers.

BGK-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL passes through 33 stations in 1 days to reach from BAGALKOT to MYSORE JN.

07308 BGK-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 00 minutes at BAGALKOT . 07308 BGK-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL arrives at BAGALKOT  on 00:00 and departs at 14:30 . You can get down at BAGALKOT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 07308 BGK-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BGK-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL ?

. 07308 BGK-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL starts from BAGALKOT

. What is the time taken by BGK-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL to reach from BAGALKOT to MYSORE JN ?

. 07308 BGK-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from BAGALKOT to MYSORE JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BGK-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL train is 00 minutes at BAGALKOT .

. What is the train schedule of BGK-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL ?

. BGK-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL departs from BAGALKOT at 14:30 and reaches at MYSORE JN by 13:50.

Related train running from BAGALKOT(BGK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01139 CSMT GDG SPL 09:28 09:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
01140 GDG CSMT EXP 15:23 15:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 23:12 23:14 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 23:12 23:14 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04806 BME YPR AC SPL 03:48 03:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
06237 MYS SNSI FESTSPL 21:25 21:27 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06238 SNSI MYS SPECIAL 11:43 11:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06535 MYS SUR EXP 06:40 06:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06535 MYS SUR EXP 06:40 06:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06536 SUR MYS SPL 18:38 18:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06541 YPR BJP SPL 08:58 09:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06542 BJP YPR EXP SPL 20:40 20:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06587 YPR BKN EXP 23:12 23:14 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06588 BKN YPR EXP SPL 03:48 03:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL 10:18 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
06920 BJP-UBL PASS SPL 15:43 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
07307 MYS BGK EXP 11:10 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
07308 BGK MYS EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07319 UBL SC FEST SPL 23:53 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07320 UBL FESTIVL SPL 02:13 02:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07320 UBL FESTIVL SPL 02:13 02:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07321 SUR DHARWAR PASS 05:03 05:05 SL M T W T F S S
07322 DWR SUR SPL 22:30 22:35 SL M T W T F S S
07323 UBL BSB FEST SPL 21:25 21:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07324 UBL FETSIVAL SPL 07:20 07:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11423 SUR HUBLI EXP 10:18 10:20 2S M T W T F S S
11424 SOLAPUR EXPRESS 18:08 18:10 2S M T W T F S S
14805 BARMER AC EXP 22:58 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14806 BME YPR AC EXP 13:18 13:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS 20:43 20:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS 13:19 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 06:38 06:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 18:43 18:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL 18:58 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS 13:18 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS 12:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS Source 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17319 SECUNDRABAD EXP 23:56 23:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17320 SC-UBL EXPRESS 03:09 03:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17321 UBL LTT EXP 01:23 01:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17322 LTT HUBLI EXP 13:19 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56903 SUR-DWR PASSENGER 05:03 05:05 SL M T W T F S S
56904 DWR-SUR PASSENGER 22:34 22:35 SL M T W T F S S
56905 BJP-UBL PASSENGER 09:29 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56906 UBL-BJP PASSENGER 16:58 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
57641 BGK PASS 16:58 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
57642 BGK-SUR PASS 04:14 04:15 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from MYSORE JN (MYS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01035 DR MYSURU SPL 21:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01036 MYS DR EXP Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01065 MYS RU SPL Source 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01066 MYS FESTVL SPL 01:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02577 DBG MYS SPL 20:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02578 MYS DBG FEST SPL Source 10:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02785 MYS FESTVL SPL 09:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02786 MYS KCG FEST SPL Source 15:15 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02975 MYS JP EXP Source 10:40 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02976 JP MYSORE EXP 16:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06021 MAS MYS SPL 06:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06022 MYS MAS SPL Source 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06081 MAS MYS SHT SPL 13:00 Destition CC M T W T F S S
06082 MYS MAS SHT SPL Source 14:15 CC M T W T F S S
06201 MYS SBC EXP Source 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06202 SBC MYS EXP 17:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06209 MYS FESTIVL SPL 02:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06210 MYS AII FEST SPL Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06215 MYS DNR SPL Source 21:20 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06219 CMNR TPTY EXP 16:45 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06220 CMNR FESTVL SPL 07:00 07:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06227 MYS TLGP Source 19:30 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06228 TLGP MYS EXP 08:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
06229 MYS BSB FEST SPL Source 07:20 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06230 MYS FESTIVAL SPL 23:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06231 MV MYS FEST SPL 09:10 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06232 MYS MV FEST SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06232 MYS MV FEST SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06235 TN MYS FEST SPL 10:10 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06236 MYS TN FEST SPL Source 18:20 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06237 MYS SNSI FESTSPL Source 05:30 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06238 SNSI MYS SPECIAL 04:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06295 MYS TLGP EXP Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06296 TLGP MYS EXP 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL Source 12:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06316 KCVL MYS SPL 11:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06503 SBC MYS EXP 21:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06504 MYS SBC EXP Source 06:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06517 SBC MAQ EXP 23:05 23:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06518 MAQ SBC EXPRESS 05:40 05:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06531 SBC MAQ SPL 23:05 23:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06532 MAQ SBC SPL 03:05 03:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06532 MAQ SBC SPL 03:05 03:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06535 MYS SUR EXP Source 15:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06535 MYS SUR EXP Source 15:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06536 SUR MYS SPL 11:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06581 UBL MYS EXP 08:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06582 MYS UBL EXP Source 18:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06582 MYS UBL EXP Source 18:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07301 MYS DWR SPL Source 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07302 DWR MYS SPL 07:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07307 MYS BGK EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
07308 BGK MYS EXP 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07325 BGM MYS SPL 20:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
07326 MYS BGM SPL Source 05:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08117 HWH MYS SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08118 MYS HWH SPL Source 23:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 21:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11036 SHARAVATI EXP Source 06:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11065 DARBHANGA EXP Source 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 03:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP 13:00 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12008 MYS-MAS SHATABDI EXP Source 14:15 1A CC M T W T F S S
12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 23:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS Source 07:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12609 MAS-SBC EXP 23:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS Source 04:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12613 TIPU EXPRESS Source 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12614 TIPPU EXPRESS 17:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12785 KCG-SBC EXP 09:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12786 KACHEGUDA EXP Source 14:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12975 MYS JP SF EXP Source 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12976 JP MYS SF EXP 15:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 06:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16022 KAVERI EXPRESS Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16205 MYSORE EXPRESS 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16206 MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS Source 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16215 MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP Source 06:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES 21:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS Source 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16227 TALGUPPA EXP Source 19:30 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP 07:45 Destition 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16229 MYS BSB EXP Source 07:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16230 BSB MYS EXP 02:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 08:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16235 MYSORE EXP 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16236 MYS-TN EXP Source 18:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP 23:00 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP 05:15 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS Source 15:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 11:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES Source 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16558 RAJYARANI EXP 13:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS 09:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17302 DWR MYSORE EXP 07:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22682 MYSORE EXPRESS 08:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP 03:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP Source 00:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56201 CMNR-MYS PASSR 22:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56202 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56203 CMNR-MYS PASSENGER 12:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56204 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56205 NTW-MYS PASSENGER 11:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56206 MYS-NTW PASSENGER Source 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56207 CMNR-MYS 18:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56208 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 14:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56209 CMNR-MYS PASENGER 19:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56210 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56213 MYS-TPTY 16:45 17:00 SL M T W T F S S
56214 TPTY-MYS PASS 10:30 10:40 SL M T W T F S S
56215 SBGA-MYS PASSENGER 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56216 MYS-SBGA PASSENGER Source 11:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56231 MYS-SBC PASS Source 05:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56232 SBC-MYS PASS 12:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56233 SBC-MYS PASS 08:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56234 MYS-SBC PASS Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56237 MYS-SBC PASS Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56238 SBC-MYS PASS 22:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56263 MYS-SBC PASS Source 23:55 SL M T W T F S S
56264 SBC-MYS PASS 04:15 Destition SL M T W T F S S
56265 ASK-MYS PASS 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56266 MYS-ASK PASS Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56267 ASK-MYS PASS 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56268 MYS-ASK PASS Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56269 SMET-MYS PASS 16:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56270 MYS-SMET PASS Source 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56275 SMET-MYS PASSENGER 14:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56276 MYS-SMET PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56281 CMNR-SBC FAST PASS 08:50 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56282 SBC-CMNR FAST PASS 18:35 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S