Bgkt Sbcexp 16507 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhagat Ki Kothi(JU) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JODHPUR JN JU Source 0 min 05:15 1 0
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT 05:23 1:00 min 05:24 1 3
LUNI JN LUNI 05:50 3:00 min 05:53 1 32
PALI MARWAR PMY 06:32 5:00 min 06:37 1 73
MARWAR JN MJ 07:23 15:00 min 07:38 1 103
FALNA FA 08:26 2:00 min 08:28 1 170
JAWAI BANDH JWB 08:41 2:00 min 08:43 1 186
ABU ROAD ABR 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 1 268
PALANPUR JN PNU 11:50 2:00 min 11:52 1 321
SIDDHPUR SID 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 1 351
MAHESANA JN MSH 13:00 2:00 min 13:02 1 386
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 14:45 10:00 min 14:55 1 455
NADIAD JN ND 15:46 2:00 min 15:48 1 500
ANAND JN ANND 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 1 519
VADODARA JN BRC 16:53 10:00 min 17:03 1 554
BHARUCH JN BH 18:02 2:00 min 18:04 1 625
SURAT ST 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 1 683
NAVSARI NVS 19:45 2:00 min 19:47 1 713
VALSAD BL 20:25 5:00 min 20:30 1 752
VAPI VAPI 20:52 3:00 min 20:55 1 776
VASAI ROAD BSR 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 898
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 926
KALYAN JN KYN 01:02 3:00 min 01:05 2 939
KARJAT KJT 01:58 2:00 min 02:00 2 986
LONAVALA LNL 02:42 3:00 min 02:45 2 1014
PUNE JN PUNE 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 2 1078
SATARA STR 07:12 3:00 min 07:15 2 1223
KARAD KRD 08:07 3:00 min 08:10 2 1281
SANGLI SLI 09:27 3:00 min 09:30 2 1349
MIRAJ JN MRJ 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 2 1357
GHATPRABHA GPB 11:48 2:00 min 11:50 2 1436
BELGAUM BGM 13:05 5:00 min 13:10 2 1494
LONDA JN LD 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 2 1545
DHARWAR DWR 15:53 2:00 min 15:55 2 1615
HUBLI JN UBL 17:00 10:00 min 17:10 2 1635
HAVERI HVR 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 2 1710
RANIBENNUR RNR 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 2 1743
HARIHAR HRR 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 2 1765
DAVANGERE DVG 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 2 1779
BIRUR JN RRB 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 2 1893
ARSIKERE JN ASK 22:53 2:00 min 22:55 2 1939
TIPTUR TTR 23:24 1:00 min 23:25 2 1964
TUMKUR TK 01:09 1:00 min 01:10 3 2035
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 02:25 5:00 min 02:30 3 2099
MALLESWARAM MWM 02:38 2:00 min 02:40 3 2101
KSR BENGALURU SBC 03:00 0 min Destination 3 2104

Train 16507 JU BANGLORE EXP runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction on Thursday Saturday .

JU BANGLORE EXP departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 05:15 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 03:00 . It takes 45 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by JU BANGLORE EXP is 2104 kilometers.

JU BANGLORE EXP passes through 46 stations in 3 days to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction.

16507 JU BANGLORE EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at MARWAR JN . 16507 JU BANGLORE EXP arrives at MARWAR JN  on 07:23 and departs at 07:38 . You can get down at MARWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
MARWAR JN 15 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
BELGAUM 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 10 Minutes
YASVANTPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16507 JU BANGLORE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JU BANGLORE EXP ?

. 16507 JU BANGLORE EXP starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi

. What is the time taken by JU BANGLORE EXP to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 16507 JU BANGLORE EXP takes 45 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JU BANGLORE EXP train is 15 minutes at MARWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of JU BANGLORE EXP ?

. JU BANGLORE EXP departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 05:15 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 03:00.

Related train running from Bhagat Ki Kothi(JU)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)