Bgkt Vskp Weekly Exp 18574 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
JODHPUR JN JU 14:10 10:00 min 14:20 1 3
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 15:53 5:00 min 15:58 1 108
DEGANA JN DNA 16:44 3:00 min 16:47 1 152
MAKRANA JN MKN 17:19 3:00 min 17:22 1 196
PHULERA JN FL 19:20 2:00 min 19:22 1 261
JAIPUR JP 20:15 10:00 min 20:25 1 316
DURGAPURA DPA 20:32 3:00 min 20:35 1 323
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 21:22 2:00 min 21:24 1 382
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 22:35 10:00 min 22:45 1 447
KOTA JN KOTA 00:10 20:00 min 00:30 2 555
BARAN BAZ 01:50 5:00 min 01:55 2 621
CHHABRA GUGOR CAG 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 2 680
GUNA GUNA 05:15 10:00 min 05:25 2 740
MALKHERI MAKR 08:16 2:00 min 08:18 2 855
SAUGOR SGO 09:10 5:00 min 09:15 2 926
DAMOH DMO 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 2 1004
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 12:25 10:00 min 12:35 2 1113
SHAHDOL SDL 14:55 5:00 min 15:00 2 1240
ANUPPUR JN APR 15:45 5:00 min 15:50 2 1281
PENDRA ROAD PND 16:35 2:00 min 16:37 2 1332
USLAPUR USL 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 2 1424
BHATAPARA BYT 20:01 2:00 min 20:03 2 1467
RAIPUR JN R 21:05 20:00 min 21:25 2 1531
MAHASAMUND MSMD 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 2 1585
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 23:10 2:00 min 23:12 2 1637
KANTABANJI KBJ 00:15 10:00 min 00:25 3 1701
TITLAGARH TIG 01:00 10:00 min 01:10 3 1735
KESINGA KSNG 01:23 2:00 min 01:25 3 1748
MUNIGUDA MNGD 02:48 2:00 min 02:50 3 1820
RAYAGADA RGDA 04:25 5:00 min 04:30 3 1874
PARVATIPURAM PVP 05:11 2:00 min 05:13 3 1921
BOBBILI VBL 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 3 1945
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 06:35 5:00 min 06:40 3 1998
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 07:55 0 min Destination 3 2059

Train 18574 BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam Junction on Saturday .

BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 14:00 and reaches to Visakhapatnam Junction at 07:55 . It takes 41 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP is 2059 kilometers.

BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP passes through 35 stations in 3 days to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam Junction.

18574 BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KOTA JN . 18574 BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP arrives at KOTA JN  on 00:10 and departs at 00:30 . You can get down at KOTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 20 Minutes
BARAN 5 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
SHAHDOL 5 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
USLAPUR 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
KANTABANJI 10 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
RAYAGADA 5 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18574 BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP ?

. 18574 BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi

. What is the time taken by BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam Junction ?

. 18574 BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP takes 41 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP train is 20 minutes at KOTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP ?

. BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 14:00 and reaches at Visakhapatnam Junction by 07:55.

Related train running from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)