Bgp Az Passenger 53030 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bhagalpur(BGP) Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGALPUR BGP Source 0 min 04:45 1 0
SABAUR SBO 04:54 1:00 min 04:55 1 8
LAILAKH MAMLKHA LMM 05:07 1:00 min 05:08 1 15
GHOGA GGA 05:21 1:00 min 05:22 1 21
EKCHARI EKC 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 1 26
KAHALGAON CLG 05:33 1:00 min 05:34 1 31
BIKRAMSHILA BKSL 05:48 1:00 min 05:49 1 37
SHIVANARAYANPUR SVRP 05:57 1:00 min 05:58 1 42
LING KOTTURU LKB 06:05 1:00 min 06:06 1 47
PIRPAINTI PPT 06:13 1:00 min 06:14 1 51
AMMAPALLI HALT AMPL 06:20 1:00 min 06:21 1 56
MIRZA CHEUKI MZC 06:26 1:00 min 06:27 1 60
KARAMTOLA KRMA 06:35 1:00 min 06:36 1 66
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 07:30 10:00 min 07:40 1 75
SAKRIGALI JN SLJ 07:51 1:00 min 07:52 1 83
MOHARAJPUR MJP 08:01 1:00 min 08:02 1 89
KARANPURATO KPTO 08:11 1:00 min 08:12 1 96
TALJHARI TLJ 08:21 1:00 min 08:22 1 103
KALIAN CHAK KXE 08:28 1:00 min 08:29 1 108
TINPAHAR JN TPH 08:35 1:00 min 08:36 1 113
DHAMDHAMIA DDX 08:43 1:00 min 08:44 1 119
BAKUDI BKLE 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 122
BARHARWA JN BHW 09:30 10:00 min 09:40 1 130
BONIDANGA BDAG 09:51 1:00 min 09:52 1 134
BINDUBASINI HALT BDBS 10:00 1:00 min 10:01 1 138
TILDANGA TDLE 10:07 1:00 min 10:08 1 140
SANKOPARA SXP 10:23 1:00 min 10:24 1 147
DHULIAN GANGA DGLE 10:32 1:00 min 10:33 1 152
BASUDEBPUR BDBP 10:41 1:00 min 10:42 1 160
NIMITITA NILE 10:46 1:00 min 10:47 1 162
SUJNIPARA SPLE 11:01 1:00 min 11:02 1 169
AHIRAN AHN 11:11 1:00 min 11:12 1 175
JANGIPUR ROAD JRLE 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 182
GANKAR GALE 11:30 1:00 min 11:31 1 188
MANIGRAM MGLE 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 197
NOAPARA MAHISHASUR H NWMS 11:45 1:00 min 11:46 1 201
MAHIPAL MPLE 11:51 1:00 min 11:52 1 205
MAHIPAL ROAD MPLR 11:55 1:00 min 11:56 1 207
PORADANGA HALT PRDG 12:02 1:00 min 12:03 1 212
AZIMGANJ CITY ACLE 12:07 1:00 min 12:08 1 216
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 12:55 0 min Destination 1 217

Train 53030 BGP-AZ PASSENGER runs from Bhagalpur to Azimganj Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BGP-AZ PASSENGER departs from Bhagalpur at 04:45 and reaches to Azimganj Junction at 12:55 . It takes 8 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Bhagalpur to Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by BGP-AZ PASSENGER is 217 kilometers.

BGP-AZ PASSENGER passes through 41 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhagalpur to Azimganj Junction.

53030 BGP-AZ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SAHIBGANJ JN . 53030 BGP-AZ PASSENGER arrives at SAHIBGANJ JN  on 07:30 and departs at 07:40 . You can get down at SAHIBGANJ JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAHIBGANJ JN 10 Minutes
BARHARWA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 53030 BGP-AZ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BGP-AZ PASSENGER ?

. 53030 BGP-AZ PASSENGER starts from Bhagalpur

. What is the time taken by BGP-AZ PASSENGER to reach from Bhagalpur to Azimganj Junction ?

. 53030 BGP-AZ PASSENGER takes 8 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Bhagalpur to Azimganj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BGP-AZ PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at SAHIBGANJ JN .

. What is the train schedule of BGP-AZ PASSENGER ?

. BGP-AZ PASSENGER departs from Bhagalpur at 04:45 and reaches at Azimganj Junction by 12:55.

Related train running from Bhagalpur(BGP)

Related train running from Azimganj Junction (AZ)